Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹96.8 L
EMD Value
₹6.8 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC Motijheel
Imp. Nala from Purana center xing to baupurwa to H-block babupurwa in ward 80 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1182103_1
142/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,503
₹6.8 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing & laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering 1:4:8(1 cement:4 coarse (zone-iii) 8 graded stone etc all comp. | 1 | cum | 5,740 | ₹5,734.26 |
| 2 | Earth excavation for drain work in ordinary soil lead 50 mt 7 lift 1.5 mt incl lab T&P etc all comp | 1 | Sqm | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 3 | R.C.C. Works With cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 ( 1 cement:6 aggregae) in lintels etc all comp | - | cum | 8,600 | - |
| 4 | Mild steel or iron in plain Work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work etc all comp | 1 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹7,192.8 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc all comp | 0.4 | Sqm | 390 | ₹156 |
| 6 | Supply and fixing inogration board With paidestal and granite board etc all comp | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
| 7 | Cartage of earth up to 3 km loading and unloading etc all comp | 1 | cum | 116.96 | ₹116.84 |
| 8 | Add 18% GST | - | GST | 14,77,372.86 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2222274.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
SBDnala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .