Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹98,871Accepted-AOC | ₹98,871 Quoted ₹98,871.30 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹98,910.90Rejected-Finance | ₹98,910.90 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹98,930.70Rejected-Finance | ₹98,930.70 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹99,000
EMD Value
₹1,980
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REQUIREMENT OF TUBEWELL AT GUMKIHATA UPARPARA
2025_ZPHD_922764_31
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,980
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:47 PM Tender Title: REQUIREMENT OF TUBEWELL AT GUMKIHATA UPARPARA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_31
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REQUIREMENT OF TUBEWELL AT GUMKIHATA UPARPARA
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GOUTAM MAHATO (GSTN-19ALOPM9718N1Z1) BID ID -7254896 99000.000 -0.130 98871.300 Ninety Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy One
2.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7252290 99000.000 -0.070 98930.700 Ninety Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty
3.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7252399 99000.000 -0.090 98910.900 Ninety Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Ten
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GOUTAM MAHATO(98871.300)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REQUIREMENT OF TUBEWELL AT GUMKIHATA UPARPARA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_31
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GOUTAM MAHATO (BID ID -7254896) 98871.300 L1
2 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7252399) 98910.900 L2
3 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7252290) 98930.700 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].