Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,400
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
Yes (up to 2 members)
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
45 days
Expenditure
Revenue
WORKS
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
.
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
15 conditions · 6 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
This tender is governed by General Conditions of Contract for Works (April 2022) & various letters issued by Railway Board with latest amendments and Special terms and Conditions of Contract. However, wherever the terms of GCC for Works-2022 contradicts the Special terms and Conditions of Contract of tender document, in such case Special Conditions of Contract will prevail. Tenderer must go through General Conditions of Contract for works (available at www.indianrailways.gov.in) and Special Conditions of Contract before quoting the rates.
Details of Bid Security: Bid security amount to be deposited by the bidders as per clause no. 5 of PART-I of GCC (works) April- 2022 or latest.
The rate quoted by the tenderer shall be inclusive of all taxes leviable by the Union of India/state Govt/Civil authorities and other charges required for carrying out the work successfully.
Tenderer has to upload the scan copy of PAN card.
Tenderer must upload the scan copy of all documents relating to Tender compliance along with the offer.
Tenderer has to upload the scan copy of vendor mandate form duly filled from BANK as per format given in the tender document.
Tenderer has to upload GST registration certificate
In case, submission of Bid Security in the form of Bank Guarantee, then the original Bank Guarantee should be delivered in person in the office of Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Chakradharpur within 5 working days before closing date for submission of bids.
Annual maintenance Contract for PM10 analyser (Make-Focused Photonics Inc) CMC, Filter tape with online data transmission on JSPCB/CPCB for Haludpukur (HLD) Rly siding for 3 years
Commercial-CKP-26-27-01~SER
Commercial-CKP-26-27-01
Open
Works - General
36 Months
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
₹9,400
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 4,67,280 | ||
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR PM10 Analyzer (with spares), Filter tape and online data transmission on JSPCB/CPCB FOR 03 Years, UPS, Data logger and Battery under COMML. /CKP For Haludpukur (HLD) Railway siding (in the Qty. Unit it is mentioned Per unit which means total visit during the currency of the contract i.e. 3 years and 3 visit in a year for each location). | — | — | — | 4,67,280 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
I_CT_GCC-
ATTACHMENT
SpecialConditionsofContract.pdf Special Terms and Conditions
ATTACHMENT
TenderDocumentHLD.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Mandateform.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SpecialConditionsofContract.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].