Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹26,366
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO. 07 LOKOCHIITUPUR ANTERGAT HRI NAGAR COLONY ME SHAUCHALA KA NIRMAN KARY
2026_NNVAR_1181913_22
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹264
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹26,366
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1वार्ड सा0-07 लोकोछित्तुपुर अन्तर्गत हरी नगर कालोनी मे शौचालय का निर्माण कार्य l | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kind of soil. DSR Civil-2023, Item No. 2.8.1 | 15.32 | Cum | 191.32 | ₹2,931.02 |
| 1.02 | 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).DSR Civil-2023, Item No. 4.1.5 | 2.85 | Cum | 5,361.6 | ₹15,280.56 |
| 1.03 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand)(.DSR 2023 SI NO 6.1.1) | 6.43 | Cum | 5,417.43 | ₹34,834.07 |
| 1.04 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more .(DSR 2023 SI NO. 5.22.6) | 211.27 | Kg | 79.26 | ₹16,745.26 |
| 1.05 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural
sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size
derived from natural sources) .(DSR 2023 SI NO 5.2.2) | 3.12 | Cum | 7,976.91 | ₹24,887.96 |
| 1.06 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S.(non modular) brick of class designation 7.5 in super structure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in:,Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement :4 coarse sand) (DSR 2023, SI No. 6.4.1) | 9.09 | Cum | 6,868.09 | ₹62,430.94 |
| 1.07 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for suspended floors,roofs,landings,balconies and accesss platform.(DSR 2023, SI No 5.9.3 | 11.41 | Sqm | 681.52 | ₹7,776.14 |
| 1.08 | 12 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand). DSR Civil-2023, Item No. 13.1.1 | 80.26 | Sqm | 255.08 | ₹20,472.72 |
| 1.09 | Drip Course (DSR 2023, SI No 5.30) | 13.7 | Rmt | 57.62 | ₹789.39 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
TD65.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
BOQ_2223080.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].