Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.6 L Quoted ₹8.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹10.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹10.9 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ASPATHIRAJ ENTERPRISES L2 | ANNA RAJAN ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cleaning of Unit I, II & III zero meter floor in between Bottom Ash Hopper & Mill and No-men area trenches by using Broom Sticks/Air hoses/ Water etc, collecting the debris /scrap materials and disposal of debris/ scrap materials to debris yard / stores as instructed by the Engineer in-charge. | 312 | Act | 10,92,000 ₹12,88,560 | 8,42,400 ₹9,94,032 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,900
Closing Date
22 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I II III Cleaning of zero meter floor in between BAH Mill and disposal of fly ash debris etc from to debris yard for a period from 01 04 2026 and upto 31 03 2027
2025_EB_629359_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.06/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹6,900
Yes
23 Mar 2026
5 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
5 Dec 2025
22 Dec 2025
5 Dec 2025
Charges for cleaning of Unit I, II & III zero meter floor in between Bottom Ash Hopper & Mill and No-men area trenches by using Broom Sticks/Air hoses/ Water etc, collecting the debris /scrap materials and disposal of debris/ scrap materials to debris yard / stores as instructed by the Engineer in-charge.
ASPATHIRAJ ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1541155)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_752582.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].