Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.5 L
EMD Value
₹40,955
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
DIVISION XVI (BLDGS), P.W.D. PONDA GOA
Annual Maintenance and Housekeeping including Mess Facilities for Girls Hostel Building at Govt. College of Arts, Science and Commerce Khandola, Ponda Goa (for period of 6 months)
2026_PWD_31423_1
PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/11/2026-2027 Line 01
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
184 days
Govt. College of Arts Science Commerce Khandola
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹40,955
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTS Attendant ( ladies ) | 900 | Wages per day | 597 | ₹5,37,300 |
| 2 | MTS (Mali/Gardener) (ladies) | 180 | Wages per day | 463 | ₹83,340 |
| 3 | MTS (Safaiwala/ Sweeper) | 540 | Wages per day | 463 | ₹2,50,020 |
| 4 | Security Guard (Ladies) | 1,080 | Wages per day | 646 | ₹6,97,680 |
| 5 | Serivce to be provided against Cockroaches, Ants-Red & Black, Silver Fish,
Bedbugs F irebrate,House, Mouse, Roof Rat,House Files, Blow Files, Flesh Files, Fruit Files. | 6 | per month | 6,000 | ₹36,000 |
| 6 | Hand Towel 16"x27" Brand-Trident Classic Plus | 68 | each | 70 | ₹4,760 |
| 7 | Bath Towel (30"x60") Braand - Trident Classic Plus | 68 | each | 320 | ₹21,760 |
| 8 | Single Bed 1 cm Stripe Brand - Swayam | 68 | each | 140 | ₹9,520 |
| 9 | Pillow Cover - Brand - Swayam | 68 | each | 60 | ₹4,080 |
| 10 | Blanket Single Brand - Shades Premium | 68 | each | 270 | ₹18,360 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_31807.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].