Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹75,478.21Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -23.76% | ₹75,478.21 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹78,210.63Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -21.00% | ₹78,210.63 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹99,000
EMD Value
₹2,970
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
C/O R/WALL AND LANE NHO AB HAMID WANI OTHERS AT DANOW 1045
2026_RDPR_319069_2
e- NIT No. 45 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹2,970
25 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Site clearance by way of cutting down of trees, bushes ,removal of tree trunks etc incl. disp.of rubbish | 2 | no | - | - |
| 2 | E/Work in trench exc. By manual means | 10.8 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | P / L dry stone solling handpacked in foundations and with 20% Plums including all carriages. | 6.61 | cum | 1 | ₹6.6 |
| 4 | P/laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm crushed st. aggregates. Incl. carriage | 9.89 | cum | 1 | ₹9.88 |
| 5 | Providingandlaying50mmthickfactorymadecementconcreteinterlockingpaverblockofM-30grademadebyblockmakingmachinewithstrongvibratorycompactionandofapprovedsizeanddesign/shapelaidinrequiredcolourandpatternoverandincluding50mmthickcompactedbedoffinesand,fillingthejointswithcoarsesandetc.allcompleteasperdirectionofEngineer-in-charge. | 16.5 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | P/F of shuttering | 36 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | photograph /signboard charges(2.5X2.5)size | 1 | job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
BOQ_1054893.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].