Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1280
STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1280
HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1281
STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1281
HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1282
STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1282
HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1283
STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1283
HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1284
STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1284
HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1285
STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1285
HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1286
STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1286
9840438
GEM/2026/B/7990859
Two Packet Bid
HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1280,STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1280,HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1281,STUD WITH BUTTE
South Goa, Goa
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹6 L
DGM, 403802, Department of Defence Production, Goa Shipyard Limited, Ministry of Defence, (Sneha Kumari Jha)
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1280 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 32 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
| 2 | STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1280 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 24 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
| 3 | HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1281 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 32 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
| 4 | STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1281 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 24 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
| 5 | HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1282 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 32 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
| 6 | STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1282 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 24 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
| 7 | HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1283 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 32 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
| 8 | STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1283 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 24 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
| 9 | HINGE ASSEMBLY YARD 1284 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 32 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
| 10 | STUD WITH BUTTERFLY NUT YARD 1284 | HARDWARE FOR EXPANSION JOINTS | 24 | nos | South Goa | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9840438.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
h-ta-137800-02_hardware_for_expansion_joint_2026-09-03-10-22-32_90653a702ae89bf3b30ca3df6659166c.pdf
BOQ • 0.35 MB
boq_-hardware_for_expansion_joints_2026-09-03-10-22-32_d22c5e62be74b976d4f1a2afeadddb1f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
TAHEM_f3516de3-fd29-4023-b0a61788415753242_gesbuyer1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .