Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹96.3 L
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Superintending Archaeologist
O/o The SA, ASI Kendriya sadan, sultan bazar Koti Hyderabad
Providing for earth work and supplying and filling in position providing laying in position and provision for centering and shuttering
2026_ASI_922985_1
T-15015/26/2026-Hyderabad Circle/925
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
alampur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2.4 L
Yes
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Name of the Monument / Site: Alampur Group of temples, Alampur | |||||
| 1.01 | Provision for Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in charge. | 332.63 | Cum | 181.05 | ₹60,222.66 |
| 1.02 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete | 21.74 | Cum | 2,166.22 | ₹47,093.62 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: 1:4:8 (1 Cement: 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 43.76 | Cum | 6,948.24 | ₹3,04,054.98 |
| 1.04 | Provision for Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 124.17 | Cum | 11,070.01 | ₹13,74,563.14 |
| 1.05 | Provision for Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers etc complete as directed by the Engineer incharge. | 685.18 | Sqm | 945.79 | ₹6,48,036.39 |
| 1.06 | Provision for Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level | 12,454 | Kg | 110.01 | ₹13,70,064.54 |
| 1.07 | Provision for Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) including cost, conveyance of all materials, labour charges etc., and also includes GST, and other applicable taxes if any etc. complete. | 59.02 | Cum | 9,531.24 | ₹5,62,533.78 |
| 1.08 | Provision for Plastering to the partition walls including cost, conveyance of all materials, labour charges etc., and also includes GST, and other applicable taxes if any etc. complete. | 866.58 | Sqm | 480.78 | ₹4,16,634.33 |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS: 2202 (Part I) decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well-matched teak 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters: 35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws including including cost of the labour, and also includes GST, and other applicable taxes if any etc. complete | 11.34 | Sqm | 3,543.33 | ₹40,181.36 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 14.68 MB
RFPProvidingAmenitiesAlampur.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.66 MB
BOQ_969919.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .