Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,215
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm4d left
EE-I,WKED,PWDte.
New Secretariat Building, C Block, 4th floor 1, K.S Roy Road, Kolkata-700001
Annual Comprehensive maintenance and servicing of analogue addressable type Fire-Detection and Alarm system within the premises of Nandan, Rabindra Sadan, Sisir Mancha,Bangla Academy, Natya Academy, Charukala and Gaganendra , KIC building.
2026_WBPWD_5018505_1
WBPWD/EE-WKED/NIQ-68/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
365 days
Nandan, Rabindra Sadan, Sisir Mancha, Bangla Academ
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹21,215
7 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Comprehensive maintenance & servicing of the entire Fire-Detection & Alarm System (Siemens/Securiton make) installed at different locations within the premises of Nandan , Rabindra Sadan,Sisir Mancha, Bangla Academy, Natya Academy , Charukala & Gaganendra , KIC building ., Kolkata-700020 | 12 | months | - | - |
| 2 | Charges for providing 1(one) no. Skilled Technician in each shift of 3 shifts per day on all calendar days incl. Saturday, Sunday & national holidays (from 6.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m., 2.00 p.m. to 10.00 p.m & 10.00 p.m. to 6.00 a.m.) and as & when required in respect of proper maintenance of the afore-said entire Fire-Detection & Alarm System (Siemens/Securiton- make) & allied accessories as per attached Inventory list and Scope of work and terms & conditions. | - | Shifts | - | - |
| 3 | Add. G.S.T.@ 18% on total value. | 1 | Item | 100 | ₹100 |
| 4 | Add. LWC.@ 1% on total value | 1 | Item | 100 | ₹100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_5089578.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Terms_Conditions_68_2026_27.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.13 MB
Corrigendum_niq_68_2026_27_DateExtension_Upload.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].