Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC First lowest |
| 2 | L2₹5.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Proper GST certificate not submitted. |
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹10,099
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Siliguri Irrigation Division
O/O Executive Engineer Siliguri Irrigation Division
M/R to Protection work on the Left bank of River Mechi along a length of 150.00 m at Chunilal Jote area under G.P-Raniganj Panisali, Block and P.S.-Kharibari, Dist.-Darjeeling. 3rd Call
2026_IWD_1024389_2
WBIW/EE/SLGID/NIT-01e/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Kharibari
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹10,099
Yes
12 Jun 2026
18 May 2026
25 May 2026
18 May 2026
25 May 2026
18 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders from the Engineer-In – Charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of materials loading , unloading ,stacking and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty etc complete as per direction of the Engineer – in Charge for for sausage deflectors.( Quarry bed belongs to forest area)
Boulder above 20 kg. each. | - | cum | 1,465.66 | - |
| 2 | Making rectangular/ circular sausage cage with10SWG galvanized ironwire of150mm.x150mm. mesh wirenetting with proper lapping of minimum 150mm including sewing the joints with12SWG GI wire and supply of all materials and equipments includng placing the sausagecage inposition, filling the same with boulder orlumpaggregatescompleteasperdirectionofthe Engineer-in charge bu texcluding the cost of boulder /lumpaggregatesanditscarriageuptosite. (Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces) 1.50 metre diameter. | - | metre | 1,003.5 | - |
| 3 | Supplying,fitting,fixingendpiecesforrectangular/square/circularsausagesattheends,with10SWG/8SWGGIwirenetofdifferentmeshsizestying&sewingthesamemaintaningalaplangthof150mmallaroundwith12SWGGIwirecomplete,includingthecostofsupplyofwirenetting,fittingetc,completeasperdirectionoftheEngineer-in-charge. e) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | - | sqm | 110.84 | - |
| 4 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge
a)Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | - | sqm | 129.91 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
BOQ_2517560.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
2911ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
BC_2.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].