Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.8 L
EMD Value
₹37,256
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Senior Manager (E) ED-III
A-1/4 Lakhanpur, Kanpur
Supply and Installation of street light and High Mast at Industrial Area Basti
2026_SIDC_1180812_1
ED_III_29_21052026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
120 days
Basti
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,065
UPSIDA
₹37,256
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and Erection of 8.0 mt long G.I Octogonal Pole of approved make(top dia 70 mm,bottom dia 135 mm and basRCCe plate 12 thick} having 3mm thickness with single arm bracket {1 mt length} on RCC foundation i/c cost of foundation , foundation bolts,excavation and backfilling and required T&P complete in all respect. UPPWD Schedule No. 643 | 15 | Nos. | 17,750 | ₹2,66,250 |
| 2 | S/F of 6 Amp. To 32 Amp. SPMCB, 10 KA curve Cat. B as per UPPWD Schedule No. 1002. | 30 | Nos. | 206 | ₹6,180 |
| 3 | Supply and fixing of LED Street light fitting having die cast aluminium body and diffuser with driver set suitable for 110 watt confirming to IP 66 protection complete in all respects Catt. AA as per UPPWD Sch. No.1424 (Bajaj /Philips/Crompton/Wipro Make) | 15 | Each | 8,500 | ₹1,27,500 |
| 4 | Supply & wiring of submain with 2 Nos. of 2.5 sqmm FRLSH PVC insulated 1100 V grade single core multistrand copper conductor cables in existing conduit complete with supply of all material labour and T&P reuired for proper complation of the work as directed as site by Engineer I/C as Per UPPWD sch No. 289 (Polycab/Havells/ Grandlay/Gloster/KEI Make) | 150 | Mtr. | 55 | ₹8,250 |
| 5 | Supply & laying 10 sq mm 4 core Al. conductor PVC insulated armoured, served, sheated cable 1100 V grade in existing HDPE/GI pipe &Surface laid below ground level. The armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with earth conductor by clamp etc. as per UPPWD Sch. 501(c) & 507 (Polycab/Havells/ Grandlay/Gloster/KEI Make) | 525 | Mtr. | 157 | ₹82,425 |
| 6 | S/F of brass nickel Plated compression gland for PVC insulated and armoured served sheated ,underground cable including rubber ring etc. comlete in all respects.the armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth as per direction of Engineer - incharge as per UPPWD sch. no. 503 (c) 10 sq. mm 4 core | 10 | Nos. | 87 | ₹870 |
| 7 | S/F of brass nickel Plated compression gland for PVC insulated and armoured served sheated ,underground cable including rubber ring etc. comlete in all respects.the armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth as per direction of Engineer-incharge as per UPPWD sch. no. 503 (k) 25 sq. mm 3.5 core | 20 | Nos. | 123 | ₹2,460 |
| 8 | S/F of palm or pin type copper tin plated cable socket (lug) to the cable leads insulating with tap and making connection etc. complete in all respect as per direction of the Engineer- incharge as per UPPWD sch. No. 504 (d) 10 sq. mm | 30 | Nos. | 20 | ₹600 |
| 9 | S/F ofpalm or pin type copper tin plated cable socket (lug) to the cable leads insulating with tap and making connection etc. complete in all respect as per direction of the Engineer- incharge as per UPPWD sch. No. 504 (f) 25 sq. mm | 20 | Nos. | 27 | ₹540 |
| 10 | S/B of 40 mm dia x 4.5 mtr. Long GI pipe vertical for earthing having 12 mm dia. Holes spaced 75 mm apart drilled upto 2 mtr. From the bottom complete with earthing lead of no. 6 to 8 SWG GI wire in GI pipe upto appron upto switch board 30 CM square box with hinged cover masonary enclosure. Funnel of top, alternate layers of charcoal and salt at least 150 mm thick alround etc. as per direction E/I complete in all respect as per drawing as per UPPWD Sch. No. 701 | 18 | Nos. | 4,076 | ₹73,368 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
FEEFORMAT.xls
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_2220219.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
etenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .