Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 CrAccepted-Finance 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrAccepted-Finance C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L1 | ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling & Fabrication, marking and cutting of SS liner plate edge grinding, setting and welding the liner plate in the chute plate including cost of SS 308 L 8mm liner plate, consumables and T&Ps hire charges. | 70 | Sq.m | 1,23,800 ₹1,02,25,880 Lowest | 1,31,500 ₹1,08,61,900 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹88,800
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPSI SEMII Circle ECHS Dn Renewal of Damaged boom discharge chute SS liner plate in Reclaimer 1A and 1B
2025_EB_634321_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo124/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
NCTPS Chennai
refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹88,800
Yes
23 Mar 2026
19 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
Dismantling & Fabrication, marking and cutting of SS liner plate edge grinding, setting and welding the liner plate in the chute plate including cost of SS 308 L 8mm liner plate, consumables and T&Ps hire charges.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
BOQ_759029.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].