Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Furniture item
9804219
GEM/2026/B/7959413
Two Packet Bid
Chairs1,Chairs2,Chairs3,Sofa Set1,Sofa Set2
South Goa, Goa
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
Director, If Offline EMD/PBG, the Original document to be delivered to National Centre for Polar and Ocean Research, (NCPOR), Ministry of Earth Sciences, Headland Sada, Vasco Da Gama, South-Goa, Goa 403804., (Director, Ncpor)
₹30,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chairs1 | As per BoQ Specification document | 20 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | |
| 2 | Chairs2 | As per BoQ Specification document | 20 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | |
| 3 | Chairs3 | As per BoQ Specification document | 10 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | |
| 4 | Sofa Set1 | As per BoQ Specification document | 5 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | |
| 5 | Sofa Set2 | As per BoQ Specification document | 5 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9804219.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
specification_for_furniture_items_2026-08-25-12-46-48_a51ec6c4643134848f77c3cea964a71c.pdf
BOQ • 0.21 MB
furniture_items_boq_2026-08-25-12-46-48_df859adf82a115b0078b8a20e385fb30.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Compliance_00b8c319-4e33-49ae-bed61788170840208_Procurement3.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.45 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .