Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7.4 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Director (Projects), For Managing Director
No.327, METROS, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai
Preparation of Detailed Feasibility Report (DFR) cum Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Rejuvenation and exploring the mode of Water Metro Transport along the Buckingham Canal from Ennore to Mahabalipuram
2026_CMRL_924016_1
CMRL/CP/TDR-76-WM/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Lump-sum
240 days
Chennai
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹24,000
Yes
Chennai Metro Rail Limited
₹7.4 L
Yes
Chennai
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRICING SUMMARY : Preparation of Detailed Feasibility Report (DFR) cum Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Rejuvenation & exploring the mode of Water Metro Transport along the Buckingham Canal from Ennore to Mahabalipuram.
Payment terms:
a) Stage-I : DFR (60% of the quoted amount)
b) Stage-II: DPR (40% of the quoted amount) to be read in conjunction with SCC clause 6.5
Note:
1. Evaluation will be done excluding GST Amount
2. GST calculated @ rate of 18%
3. The bid price shall be inclusive of all taxes excluding GST. The GST paid by the bidder shall be reimbursed by CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED on production of the documentary evidence. | 1 | JOB | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
TDR76RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_970997.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .