Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC H 11 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADHAYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 52 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KPRABHAKARAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Transporting of New 230KV SF6 Breakers and it’s accessories from pocket store to 230KV Switchyard | 3 | Nos | 7,850 ₹23,550 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for disconnecting moose ACSR dropper conductor from the breaker both incoming & outgoing and dismantling of existing 230KV SF6 breakers. | 3 | Nos | 7,850 ₹23,550 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Cutting and Welding for alteration of breaker pedestal and earth connection. | 3 | Nos | 3,865 ₹11,595 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for erection of new 230KV SF6 breaker and it’s accessories in the structure. | 3 | Nos | 13,080 ₹39,240 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for Transporting of released 230KV SF6 breakers and it’s accessories from 230KV Switchyard to Central store. | 3 | Sqmtr | 7,850 ₹23,550 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for providing moose ACSR dropper conductor both incoming & outgoing for the new Breaker and providing platform to accesses R,Y and B phases Breakers | 3 | Nos | 3,140 ₹9,420 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for Fabrication of stool structure and bed plate arrangement works including cutting and welding works. | 3 | Nos | 1,290 ₹3,870 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Material cost:i) GI bolt and Nut | 10 | Kgs | 130 ₹1,300 Lowest |
| 9.00 | II) Welding Rods | 3 | pockets | 565 ₹1,695 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Consumables such as welding rod, Dungry cloth, Gas cutting.(Lumsum) | 1 | Nos | 2,480 ₹2,480 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,200
Closing Date
10 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPSI ES EM-II SD-II - Replacement of existing 1 set of 230KV SF6 breaker having electro pneumatic type tripping and closing mechanism by new SF6 breaker having complete spring closing and tripping mechanism in transfer bus bay at 230KV switchyard i
2025_EB_573941_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMII-OT35-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
7 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,200
Yes
14 May 2026
25 Jun 2025
11 Jul 2025
25 Jun 2025
10 Jul 2025
25 Jun 2025
Amount
Charges for Transporting of New 230KV SF6 Breakers and it’s accessories from pocket store to 230KV Switchyard
Charges for disconnecting moose ACSR dropper conductor from the breaker both incoming & outgoing and dismantling of existing 230KV SF6 breakers.
Charges for Cutting and Welding for alteration of breaker pedestal and earth connection.
Charges for erection of new 230KV SF6 breaker and it’s accessories in the structure.
Charges for Transporting of released 230KV SF6 breakers and it’s accessories from 230KV Switchyard to Central store.
Charges for providing moose ACSR dropper conductor both incoming & outgoing for the new Breaker and providing platform to accesses R,Y and B phases Breakers
Charges for Fabrication of stool structure and bed plate arrangement works including cutting and welding works.
Material cost:i) GI bolt and Nut
II) Welding Rods
Consumables such as welding rod, Dungry cloth, Gas cutting.(Lumsum)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_685740.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].