Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹24.0 LAdmitted-Finance 267 1 B KULAKARAI STREET PATTRAVAKKAM NEXT TO SIDCO 145 CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹24.0 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹25.8 LAdmitted-Finance 7 142 THOTILIL PATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹25.8 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SKSCONTRACTOR | MICRO SPARES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Boiler tube : Ø51 x 6 mm for Economizer.
Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA210Gr.C | 120 | Mtr. | 4,68,000 ₹5,52,240 | 4,14,000 ₹4,88,520 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Boiler tube: Ø63.5 x 8 mm for Middle HRA
Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA210Gr.C | 60 | Mtr. | 3,54,000 ₹4,17,720 | 3,37,500 ₹3,98,250 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Boiler tube: Ø57 x 7 mm for Primary Super Heater.
Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA210Gr.C | 60 | Mtr. | 2,88,000 ₹3,39,840 | 2,68,500 ₹3,16,830 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Boiler tube: Ø63.5 x 6 mm for Primary Reheater.
Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA210Gr.C | 120 | Mtr. | 5,52,000 ₹6,51,360 | 5,10,000 ₹6,01,800 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Boiler tube: Ø57 x 4.5 mm for Primary Reheater.
Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA213Gr.T22 | 120 | Mtr. | 5,28,000 ₹6,23,040 | 5,01,000 ₹5,91,180 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,100
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS-II
CE MTPS-II
Procurement of Various Sizes of Boiler tubes5 Items
2026_EB_666513_1
CE MTPSII 600MW SE PA EE MM AEE2 OTNo1103 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II/ Mettur Dam
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹23,100
Yes
1 Jun 2026
25 Feb 2026
17 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
Boiler tube : Ø51 x 6 mm for Economizer. Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA210Gr.C
Boiler tube: Ø63.5 x 8 mm for Middle HRA Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA210Gr.C
Boiler tube: Ø57 x 7 mm for Primary Super Heater. Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA210Gr.C
Boiler tube: Ø63.5 x 6 mm for Primary Reheater. Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA210Gr.C
Boiler tube: Ø57 x 4.5 mm for Primary Reheater. Length : 6 Mtr. each. Material SA213Gr.T22
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_800626.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].