Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER SANKARANKOVIL
THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER SANKARANKOVIL
Construction of Drainage at Puliyampatti Village of Kalappakulam Panchayat
2026_RDTN_700227_18
BDOSKL/288/2026/A2
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Block Development office sankarankovil
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with in initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton soil, hard red earth,earth mixed with small sized boulders and hard gravelly soil as per SS 20B | 148.05 | Cum | 197.84 | ₹29,290.21 |
| - | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing,laying and curing etc complete | 29.61 | Cum | 5,347.21 | ₹1,58,330.89 |
| - | Centering charges for all concrete works including all cost and conveyance of all materials and all labour charges etc., complete. | 507.6 | Sqm | 365 | ₹1,85,274 |
| - | Cement concrete 1:3:6 mix using 40mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing,laying and curing etc complete | 76.14 | Cum | 5,617.61 | ₹4,27,724.83 |
| - | Plastering with cement mortar 1:5 mix to 12mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete | 126.9 | Sqm | 284.39 | ₹36,089.09 |
| - | GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above RENEWAL Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount above this row in column "BB" for all works in this package}
(Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD) | - | GST Amount | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
BOQ_841793.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].