Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.4 L
EMD Value
₹38,820
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
xen,IFCD Sumbal
IRRIGATION COLONY SUMBAL
LIS Mathikhun Construction of flume over conduit including Sump for Nowgam and Construction of Cement Concrete Channel for distribution system of LIS Gund Daji 3rd from RD 300m to RD 500m onwards
2026_IFC_322281_1
ENIT03OF2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Sumbal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
XENIFCDSUMBAL
₹38,820
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil | 404.86 | Cum | 187.3 | ₹75,830.28 |
| 2 | Providing and laying of dry stone solling including cost of stones | 22.56 | Cum | 937.9 | ₹21,159.02 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 23.6 | Cum | 5,202.9 | ₹1,22,788.44 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 136.32 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹7,81,604.35 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 68.24 | cum | 6,591.25 | ₹4,49,786.9 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work. | 682.2 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹1,95,347.97 |
| 7 | 12 mm thick cement plaster in single coat in 1:4 mix | 340.8 | Sqm | 283.8 | ₹96,719.04 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Non -pressure NP2 class (light duty) R.C.C pipes with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion, of 1:2 (1 Cement:2 fine sand ) including testing of joints etc. complete
a) 450mm dia R.C.C pipe | 25 | Rm | 1,148.6 | ₹28,715 |
| 9 | b) 1200 mm dia R.C.C pipe | 10 | Rm | 4,363.15 | ₹43,631.5 |
| 10 | Carriage of material from source upto site of work by mechanical transport,including loading,unloading and stacking etc
a) 40mm stone agg av lead 21 kms | 21.52 | Cum | 457.64 | ₹9,848.41 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.44 MB
BOQ_1079682.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].