Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-Finance 6 SHITALPURI BALDEOBAG JABALPUR | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482001 | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance BEING L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance 11 MAIN STREET ROAD MHOW INDORE 45344 | INDORE | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 45344 | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance BEING L2 |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,605
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Light Machinery
Executive Engineer Light Machinery E/M Division Narsinghpur
Repair of canal sluice gate of service and escape gates of Dhooty RBC chain no 0 Balaghat
2026_WRD_504953_1
45261
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
Dhooty RBC chain no 0 Balaghat
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹5,605
Yes
6 Jul 2026
9 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair of canal sluice gate of service & escape gates of Dhooty RBC chain no. 0 Balaghat. | 1 | Job | 2,80,246 | ₹2,80,246 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.50 MB
BOQ_619675.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
TE504953.pdf
PDF • 2.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].