Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 CrAccepted-AOC 7C PARSI PANCHAYAT ROAD NEAR SONA UDYOG ANDHERI E MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400069 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400069 | ₹3.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 CrRejected-Finance HOUSE NO 43 2ND FLOOR TAYABULLAH COMPLEX MD TAYEBULLA ROAD DIGHALIPUKHURI EAST GUWAHATI KAMRUP METRO ASSAM 781001 INDIA UDYAM AS 03 0008571 | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781001 | ₹3.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.8 CrRejected-Finance FLAT NO 202 PLOT NO 28 AND 29A ARIHANT RESIDENCY NEAR ALL INDIA REPORTERS CONGRESS NAGAR NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA 440012 UDYAM MH 20 0148529 | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 440012 | ₹3.8 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Pelorus Technologies Private Limited L1 | HGM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | CYPHY TECH SECURITY PVT. LTD. L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Forensic Items for police training centre | ||||||
| 1.01 | Mobile Forensic Tool Academic License(30 User) | 3 | nos | 1,30,47,621 ₹1,30,47,621 Lowest | 1,33,60,764 ₹1,33,60,764 | 1,38,15,030 ₹1,38,15,030 |
| 1.02 | Computer Forensic Software Academic License (30 Users) | 3 | nos | 54,92,982 ₹54,92,982 Lowest | 56,96,220 ₹56,96,220 | 58,32,930 ₹58,32,930 |
| 1.03 | DVR Data Extraction Tool | 3 | nos | 84,36,999 ₹84,36,999 Lowest | 86,56,362 ₹86,56,362 | 88,38,144 ₹88,38,144 |
| 1.04 | Forensic Imaging Device | 3 | nos | 41,96,163 ₹41,96,163 Lowest | 44,01,774 ₹44,01,774 | 45,42,630 ₹45,42,630 |
| 1.05 | High End Workstation | 3 | nos | 45,78,399 ₹45,78,399 Lowest | 47,11,173 ₹47,11,173 | 48,28,950 ₹48,28,950 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9 L
Closing Date
8 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
AIG Provisioning
Police Head Quarter, Bhopal, M.P., 462008
Forensic Items for police training Center
2025_MPP_469769_1
PHQ/15/GPC/5659-1/2025 Bhopal
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Wise
45 days
As Per FOR
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹24,000
Yes
₹9 L
Yes
Police Head Quarter, Bhopal, M.P.
29 Jul 2026
19 Dec 2025
9 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
1 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Forensic Items for police training centre | |||||
| 1.01 | Mobile Forensic Tool Academic License(30 User) | 3 | nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Computer Forensic Software Academic License (30 Users) | 3 | nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | DVR Data Extraction Tool | 3 | nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | Forensic Imaging Device | 3 | nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | High End Workstation | 3 | nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
foensicitemtrng.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.00 MB
emdaxemtion.pdf
Other Document • 0.15 MB
BOQ_552292.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].