Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.7 LRejected-Finance VILL LEDRA P O DUDHYA DIST BANKURA PIN 722162 | DUDHYA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722162 | ₹1.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
16 Nov 2025, 10:04 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING OF CULVERT AT BARAPACHA GARAM THAN
2025_ZPHD_929956_24
3942
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,500
Yes
1 Sept 2026
21 Oct 2025
16 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
11 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 10-Dec-2025 11:04 AM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF CULVERT AT BARAPACHA GARAM THAN Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_929956_24
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF CULVERT AT BARAPACHA GARAM THAN
Contract No: 3942/Rai/25 Dated 17.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KASTURABHA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7324708 175000.000 -0.020 174965.000 One Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Five
2.00 PULAK DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7321748 175000.000 -0.030 174947.500 One Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty Seven
3.00 SAMIRAN MAHATO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7324834 175000.000 -0.010 174982.500 One Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PULAK DUTTA(174947.500)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF CULVERT AT BARAPACHA GARAM THAN Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_929956_24
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PULAK DUTTA (BID ID -7321748) 174947.500 L1
2 KASTURABHA GHOSH (BID ID -7324708) 174965.000 L2
3 SAMIRAN MAHATO (BID ID -7324834) 174982.500 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].