Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC Agreement Date 07.04.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹3.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.8 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,651
Closing Date
1 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Paver Block Flooring work on both sides behind Rashtriya School Ground, Jalpa Devi Ward No. 08
2025_UAD_430881_6
687/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni Dated 02.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,651
11 Aug 2026
17 Jun 2025
3 Jul 2025
17 Jun 2025
1 Jul 2025
17 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 30-Jul-2025 05:54 PM Tender Title: Paver Block Flooring work on both sides behind Rashtriya School Ground, Jalpa Devi Ward No. 08 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430881_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Paver Block Flooring work on both sides behind Rashtriya School Ground, Jalpa Devi Ward No. 08
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 shri s n khamparia contractor (GSTN-23ABAFS0896F1ZA) BID ID -1287956 465130.00 -17.92 381778.70 Three Lakh Eighty One Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Eight
2.00 SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1287942 465130.00 -23.49 355870.96 Three Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION(355870.96)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Paver Block Flooring work on both sides behind Rashtriya School Ground, Jalpa Devi Ward No. 08 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430881_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION (BID ID -1287942) 355870.96 L1
2 shri s n khamparia contractor (BID ID -1287956) 381778.70 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].