Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.2 CrAccepted-AOC AT P O P S BANGOMUNDA DIST BOLANGIR 767040 | BANGOMUNDA | BOLANGIR | ODISHA | 767040 | ₹15.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹15.5 CrRejected-AOC | ₹15.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹14.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹14.5 L
Closing Date
13 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, Buildings-II (I/c), Odisha, BBSR
O/o. the E.I.C. (Civil), Odisha, Unit-V, Nirman Soudha, Bhubaneswar.
Construction of new Community Health Centre building at Kholan in the district of Balangir.
2026_EICCL_124873_3
C.E. (B) - 41 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
547 days
BALANGIR DIST.
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹14.5 L
Yes
3 Aug 2026
29 Jan 2026
16 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CIVIL WORK Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches in hard soil including dressing of sides and levelling the bed up to the required depth and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site within 50m initial lead & 1.5m initial lifts with sundries & T&P required for the work complete including cost of all labour,labour cess,T&P,sundries etc. as directed by the Engineer in charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | Building Proper | 2,316.25 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹6,41,369.63 |
| 1.02 | Compound wall | 402.14 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹1,11,352.57 |
| 1.03 | Internal road | 434.6 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹1,20,340.74 |
| 1.04 | Security room and Gate | 42.85 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹11,865.16 |
| 1.05 | Drainage | 561.54 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹1,55,490.43 |
| 2Filling in foundation trenches and plinth, with excavated earth including laying the earth in layers not exceeding 23.5 cm thick ramming & watering with all leads & lifts including cost of all labour,T&P completed as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 2.01 | Building Proper | 1,544.17 | Cum | 153.8 | ₹2,37,493.35 |
| 3Supplying and filling in foundation and plinth with good quality river sand including watering, ramming with cost, conveyances, royalties of all materials and cost of all labour with T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-charge | |||||
| 3.01 | Building Proper | 1,225.51 | Cum | 541.1 | ₹6,63,123.46 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 36.27 MB
BOQ_578238.xls
BOQ • 0.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].