Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.4 LAccepted-AOC 1 21 B8 KHADAR MEERAN NAGAR THERMAL NAGAR TUTICORIN | ₹28.4 L Quoted ₹30.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹31.3 LRejected-Finance NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹31.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Rali Engineering Works L2 | A.K.B RAJA ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Stringer Channel Assembly for 1400mm Belt width Conveyor-15 at Coal Jetty-I as per drawing and Technical Specification enclosed.
One set of Stringer Channel assembly consists of
1. M.S. Channel Size 150 mm X 75 mm Length – 6 mtr = 2 Nos.
2. M.S. Angle 100 mm X 100 mm X10 mm Length 0.92 mtr = 6 Nos.
3. M.S. Angle 75 mm X 75 mm X 8 mm Length – 2000mm = 3 Nos.
4. M.S. Angle 50 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm Length – 1.72 mtr = 2 Nos.
5. M.S.Plate 10 mm thick Size: Length – 150 mm Breadth – 75 mm = 4 Nos | 28 | sets | 20,52,400 ₹24,21,832 | 19,71,200 ₹23,26,016 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection of Stringer Channel Assembly in Conveyor-15 as per scope of work and special and safety conditions enclosed. | 28 | sets | 5,99,200 ₹7,07,056 | 5,76,800 ₹6,80,624 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,000
Closing Date
6 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
Fabrication Painting Supply and Erection of Stringer Channel Assembly for 1400mm Belt width Conveyor 15 at Coal Jetty I
2025_EB_582940_1
CE/TTPS/3920-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
CE/TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹23,000
Yes
26 Mar 2026
17 Jul 2025
7 Aug 2025
17 Jul 2025
6 Aug 2025
17 Jul 2025
Supply of Stringer Channel Assembly for 1400mm Belt width Conveyor-15 at Coal Jetty-I as per drawing and Technical Specification enclosed. One set of Stringer Channel assembly consists of 1. M.S. Channel Size 150 mm X 75 mm Length – 6 mtr = 2 Nos. 2. M.S. Angle 100 mm X 100 mm X10 mm Length 0.92 mtr = 6 Nos. 3. M.S. Angle 75 mm X 75 mm X 8 mm Length – 2000mm = 3 Nos. 4. M.S. Angle 50 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm Length – 1.72 mtr = 2 Nos. 5. M.S.Plate 10 mm thick Size: Length – 150 mm Breadth – 75 mm = 4 Nos
Erection of Stringer Channel Assembly in Conveyor-15 as per scope of work and special and safety conditions enclosed.
Rali Engineering Works (BID ID -1421279)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_696551.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].