Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 L2₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L Quoted ₹23,215.32 | L1 L2 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder for item 4 |
| 2 | L1 L2₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC GANDHI NAGAR MAIN ROAD EKKATTUTHANGAL CHENNAI 600 032 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600032 | ₹2.9 L Quoted ₹15,776.60 | L1 L2 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder for item 1 2 3 |
| 3 | L3₹82,958.72Rejected-Finance | ₹82,958.72 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PMV Engineering Works L1 | DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | SAPTHGIRI ENGINEERING WORKS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Air restriction ring ( 6 mm thick) | 32 | sets | 3,850 ₹4,543 | 3,390 ₹4,000.2 Lowest | 7,600 ₹8,968 |
| 2.00 | Air restriction ring ( 8 mm thick) | 16 | sets | 4,877 ₹5,754.86 | 4,490 ₹5,298.2 Lowest | 8,640 ₹10,195.2 |
| 3.00 | Air restriction ring ( 10 mm thickness) | 12 | sets | 5,985 ₹7,062.3 | 5,490 ₹6,478.2 Lowest | 12,400 ₹14,632 |
| 4.00 | Mill side Top liner (12 mm Thickness) | 12 | sets | 19,674 ₹23,215.32 Lowest | 21,990 ₹25,948.2 | 41,664 ₹49,163.52 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,100
Closing Date
19 Sept 2022, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS I
CE/MTPS I/METTUR DAM
supply of Air restriction ring and Mill side top liner
2022_EB_249674_1
CE MTPSI SE PA MM AEE 2 OT No 533 22 23
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS I
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,100
Yes
10 Jun 2026
3 Sept 2022
20 Sept 2022
3 Sept 2022
19 Sept 2022
3 Sept 2022
Air restriction ring ( 6 mm thick)
Air restriction ring ( 8 mm thick)
Air restriction ring ( 10 mm thickness)
Mill side Top liner (12 mm Thickness)
DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS
SAPTHGIRI ENGINEERING WORKS
DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].