Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
STAFF OFFICER (ENM)
OFFICE OF GENERAL MANAGER, KAKRI PROJECT, SONBHADRA, UP-231224
Trimming of tree, shrubs and branches under and around of 33KV OH/line drawn from main S/S bina to S/S A at Kakri project
2026_NCL_364926_1
NCL/KKR/ENM/Tender/26-27/315
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Kakri Project
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Trimming of tree, shrubs and branches under and around of 33KV OH/line drawn from main S/S bina to S/S-A kakri 6.6KV and 440V overhead lines, pipe line etc. in mines area for one year of kakri project | |||||
| 1.01 | Trimming of tree,shrubs and branches below OH Line and around the poles. a)33KV OHL from bina to Kakri b)S/S-A to mine/ CHP feeder no.01,02,03,05,07,09,11 ,13&15. C)S/S-A to old barrier , S/S-A to workshop,main haul road below view point and around pipeline(pump house to discharge point.) | 1,11,000 | Sq. Meter | - | - |
| 2 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
BOQ_377842.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].