Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
CEO, Cantonment Board, Belagavi
Office of the Cantonment Board, Belagavi
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 6 Nos. of 5 kW Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar PV Systems on Government Buildings under PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojana at Belagavi Cantonment.
2026_DGDE_786829_1
No. 5PWD/92/487
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Lump-sum
180 days
Cantt. Area
Experienced in solar rooftop works
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
CEO, Cantonment Board
₹30,000
Office of the Cantonment Board, Belagavi
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fixing, design, engineering, transportation, installation, testing, commissioning and grid synchronization grid- connected Rooftop Solar PV System with the following specifications. DC-side 1) WAREE/EASTMAN/TATA Power/Adani Solar/Vikarm solar and other MNRE approved 540WP Bi-Facial DCR PV Module of 9 nos. 2) EASTMAN/Sungrow/Growatt/SMA Solar Technology/FIMER and other MNRE approved 5KW Inverter of 1nos 3) Strolar Mounting Systems Pvt. Ltd./ Goodluck India/ Metalkraft/ Raydean Industries and other MNRE approved module mounting structure for Roof mounting of 4860 watt. 4) Locally fabricated Canopy suitable for inverter and stand of 1nos. 5) eSenZ Innovations/ HBeon Labs Technologies/ Sun Sights/ Power AMR and other MNRE approved Communication device-RS485 with web portal of 1nos. 6) WAAREE Group - WAA Cables Pvt. Ltd./ Polycab/ PARAS WIRES PVT LTD/Apar and other MNRE approved DC Cable 1.1KV 1C 4Sq.mm Cu class-5 Solar cable of the required length. 7) WAAREE Group - WAA Cables Pvt. Ltd./ Polycab/ PARAS WIRES PVT LTD/Apar and other MNRE approved Earth cable (Green) 1.1KV 1C 4Sq.mm Cu conductor PVC insulated wire of required length. 8) Elapp Power Private Limited/ U-Protec Earthing Private Limited/ EARTHING HOUSE(INDIA)/ DBA Earthing - Chemical Earthing Electrodes Manufacturer & Supplier and other MNRE approved Earthing kit (Chemo intemperance free type electrode) of 3nos. 9) SG Power Products Pvt. Limited/ Allied Power Solutions/ Voltterra Industries Pvt Ltd/ Trimurti Earthing Solution and other MNRE approved Lightning arrester of 1nos. 10) ANSCO Systems Pvt. Ltd./ MEM Industries / SLPR Electrical Pvt. Ltd./ V-Fit Engineering and other MNRE approved GI Strip 25mmX3mm (Earthing)/Aluminum conductor/Copper Cable of required length. 11) Locally fabricated as per IS trays and channel with cover -50mmX40mmX1.6mm (perforated) of 5nos. 12) Astral / HP Profiles / AHMDC Solar / Kohinoor and other MNRE approved 25mm PVC Corrugated Conduit with accessories of required length. 13) Astral / HP Profiles / AHMDC Solar / Kohinoor and other MNRE approved 40mm PVC Corrugated Conduit with accessories of required length. 14) MNRE approved cable ducts with accessories of required length.
AC-Side. 1) WAAREE Group - WAA Cables Pvt. Ltd./ Polycab/ PARAS WIRES PVT LTD/Apar and other MNRE approved 1.1Kv 3.5C 120Sq.mm AL XLPE armoured Cable (Class-2) of required length. 2) WAAREE Group - WAA Cables Pvt. Ltd./ Polycab/ PARAS WIRES PVT LTD/Apar and other MNRE approved 1.1kv 4C 50Sq.mm Copper Cable of required length. 3)WAAREE Group - WAA Cables Pvt. Ltd./ Polycab/ PARAS WIRES PVT LTD/Apar 1.1kV 1C 16 Sq.mm Cu Un-Armoured Cable (Class 5) (Earth-Inverter) of required length. 4) GEESYS Technologies India Pvt. Ltd/ SGT Solartech Pvt. Ltd./ Gujarat Energy/ Samptel Energy Pvt. Ltd./ Indian Electro Power Control and other MNRE approved AC Combiner Box with accessories - 4in 1 out with accessories of 1nos.5) Schneider Electric/ Larsen & Toubro (L&T)/ Siemens/ Legrand/ Havells and other MNRE approved MCCB Box 4Pole with Amps and accessories of 2nos. 6) Sharda / IES / Parmar Metals / Sai Metal and other MNRE approved Cable tray for AC Cables with accessories as per required. The contractor shall carry out complete testing, commissioning and performance verification, including electrical, earthing, protection and communication tests, and submit necessary drawings, test reports, warranties and commissioning documents. The quoted percentage rate shall be inclusive of all materials, labour, transportation, tools and tackles, fabrication, erection, installation, cabling, testing, commissioning, statutory charges, GST and all incidental works required for satisfactory completion of the system. The tenderer shall quote the rate as “Above/Below/At Par” over the estimated departmental/tender amount, with applicable Dollar Rate (₹/$) and Module Rate (Cent/Watt) considered as per tender provisions. The Solar project has to be executed on turnkey basis as per directions of HESCOM authorities along with necessary application for obtaining subsidy under PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojana. The complete system shall be handed over in a fully operational, safe, tested and synchronized condition to the satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 6 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_881763.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
doc.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .