Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Selected as L1 in Lottery |
| 2 | 1₹5.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.5 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Not selected |
| 3 | 1₹5.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.5 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Selected as L2 in Lottery |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,500
Closing Date
5 Jul 2021, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER,JATNI MUNICIPALITY
EXECUTIVE OFFICER,JATNI MUNICIPALITY
Construction of CC Road and Drain from Ray Babu house towards PWD Main Road Bachharapatna in Ward No. 14
2021_ORULB_69214_22
EO/JMC/054/2021-22
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, JATNI MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹6,500
Yes
2 Sept 2026
23 Jun 2021
7 Jul 2021
23 Jun 2021
5 Jul 2021
23 Jun 2021
eProcurement System Government of Odisha Created By: Anuradha Pradhan Created Date/Time: 08-Jul-2021 06:03 PM Tender Title: Construction of CC Road and Drain from Ray Babu house towards PWD Main Road Bachharapatna in Ward No. 14 Tender ID: 2021_ORULB_69214_22
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer Jatni Municipality
Name of Work: Construction of CC Road & Drain from Ray Babu house towards PWD Main Road Bachharapatna in Ward No. 14
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 M/s RANJIT KUMAR KHUNTIA(GSTN-21DCMPK5695A1ZN) 649995.46 -14.99 552561.14 Five Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty One
2.00 PRAMOD KUMAR BALIARSINGH(GSTN-NA) 649995.46 -14.99 552561.14 Five Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty One
3.00 bhikari charan behera(GSTN-NA) 649995.46 -14.99 552561.14 Five Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: bhikari charan behera,PRAMOD KUMAR BALIARSINGH,M/s RANJIT KUMAR KHUNTIA(552561.14)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC Road and Drain from Ray Babu house towards PWD Main Road Bachharapatna in Ward No. 14 Tender ID: 2021_ORULB_69214_22
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 bhikari charan behera 552561.14 L1
2 PRAMOD KUMAR BALIARSINGH 552561.14 L1
3 M/s RANJIT KUMAR KHUNTIA 552561.14 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_358009.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].