Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹75,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Karnataka Housing Board
SHIVASHANKARAPPA K H
08022273511
8022273511
Annual layout maintenance of KHB Residential Layout at Sy No 101 & Others of Bellikere Village, Anugondanahalli Hobli, Hoskote Taluk, Bengaluru Rural District for the year of 2026-27
KHB/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT789
KHB/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT789
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
KHB Central Office Bengaluru
10 documents required · 8 mandatory · 2 optional
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Proposals for subcontracting components of works amounting to more than 20% of the contract price (for each, the qualifications and experience of the identified sub-contractor in the relevant fields should be attached)
Scanned Copy of documentary proof for having executed similar nature of work not less than 50% of tender amount
Scanned copy of latest GST clearance certificate.
Required valid electrical license for executing similar nature of work as per tender document
The Tenderer should have executed similar water supply/sanitary engineering works as per tender document
Income Tax returns & PAN
GST Registration Certificate
To qualify for award of this contract , each tenderer in its name should have in the last five years achieved in at least two financial years a minimum financial turnover (In all classes of civil engineering construction works only)
Scanned copy of Credit lines/ letter of credit /Bankers certificate for at least 20% of amount put to tender in the current financial year on the name of work put to tender.
Assessed Available Bid Capacity as per tender document
Covering letter.
₹930
₹75,000
30 Aug 2026
30 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
Annual layout maintenance of KHB Residential Layout at Sy No 101 & Others of Bellikere Village, Anugondanahalli Hobli, Hoskote Taluk, Bengaluru Rural District for the year of 2026-27
Cleaning RCC GLSR tanks with mechanical dewatering including removal of sludge, mud, dirt, algea etc and cleanuing the wall surface of tanks using high pressure jet, vacuum cleaning and spraying anti...
Pump operater/watchman/valveman 1 Men *365Days)
Materials required for Water distribution line Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches upto 600mm trench width as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of s...
Refilling pipeline trenches and foundation with selected avaliable earth from trench excavation and foundation including watering,consolidation in layers of 15 cms thickness with vibro rollers includi...
Supplying HDPE pipes conforming to IS 4984:2016 with latest amendments and conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destination and rolling, lowering into trenches, laying true t...
Supplying HDPE pipes conforming to IS 4984:2016 with latest amendments and conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destination and rolling, lowering into trenches, laying true t...
Maintenance of UGD line UGD system for house/sites , The cleaning of any blocked line and cleaing of manhole chambers/inspection charmbers. scavenegers are required scanvenger (365x1 = 365) Cleaning...
EARTH WORK - MECHANICAL MEANS - Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches upto 600mm trench width as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shoring, stru...
Refilling pipeline trenches and foundation with selected avaliable earth from trench excavation and foundation including watering,consolidation in layers of 15 cms thickness with vibro rollers includi...
Supplying and Unplasticised PVC pipes confirming to Is 15328:2003 with latest amendments ended with integral Sockets with ISI mark and conveying to worksite, rolling and lowering into trenches, layin...
Supplying UPVC FOAM CORE pipes conforming to IS 16098 P-I 2013 with amendments ended with integral sockets with ISI mark and conveying to work site, rolling and lowering into trenches, laying true to ...
Maintaintane of street Cleaning of Bellikere KHB Layout of Extent 76A - 19G, and developed 1060 Sites in this Layout, 1 Nos of sweeper consided to Layout. (1 x 365 = 365 Nos)
Maintenance of road side trees/Parks/Landscaping including watering, weeds removing etc by providing water tankers for putting water to the Tree Plantation and also supply water to residence (i) mali...
Tanker monthly 4 times
drivers 1 persons/day
cleanners 1 persons/day
Tanker (supply of water to houses) 20X3
drivers 1 persons/day
cleanners 1 persons/day
Clearing grass and removal of rubbish by manual means and stacking outside the periphery of the area cleaned complete as per specifications. Area (76/2.47=Say 30.76(20% considered) (Including Site Ar...
Providing Security Gaurds / Gurkha Watchman to safe gaurd the Trans- former,street light. Feeder piller box, GLSR Pg No - LX Item no 74 (SR 2018-19) Total 3 Shifts every Shifts Consider of 1 Person/...
LED Street light 90 W , SR 23-24 PWD, Pg No- 45 ,item no 11.8.4
LED Street light 70 W , SR 23-24 PWD , Pg No- 55 ,item no 13.6
PVC Wire - 10 Sqmm Weight per 100 Mtr Coil: 5.3 Kg SR 23-24, Pg No- 374 ,item no 48.04 coil
Electrician for on/off - 1 no = (365Days) Pg No-51
Jeep ladder for street light fixing (4days/Monthly) (3x12 -=36 days)
Tree Trimming for Electrical line maintaince -(7days/Monthly) (7x12 -=84 days)
include the work operation of borewell in layout one shift/General shift , borewll are located different places in layout from borewell to pumping GLSR And ON/OFF , maintaince of panel board wiring ...
Starter ( Star delta star) 12.5HP , PWD SR 23-24, Pg -no -13, Item No -5.2.1
3 Pole MCB 40 A TPN PWD SR 23-24, Pg -no -16, Item No -5.18.8
Flat cable 3C x 10 mm2 PWD SR 23-24, Pg -no -13, Item No -131
Fuse 32 A PWD SR 23-24, Pg -no -13, Item No -267
GI Pipe 50mm Bescom SR 23-24, Item No -261
50mm Gate valve brass PWD SR 23-24, Pg -no -540, Item No -
50mm Non -return valve PWD SR 23-24, Pg -no -540, Item No -
Re-winding of Submersible pump PWD SR 23-24, Pg -no -540, Item No -
Sluice valve 110mm dia PWD SR 23-24, Pg -no -540, Item No -
4C x16 sqmm Cable BEscom SR 23-24, Pg -no -443, Item No -32.04
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-2 ANNUAL MAINTENANCE Bellikere Hoskote.docx
Tender Document • 1.61 MB
NIT AMC for Bellikere Layout 2026-27.docx
Others - NIT • 1.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].