Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 9:00 am5d left
GENERAL MANAGER
THE KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD. MAHMUDABAD (OUDH), SITAPUR -261203
Replacement of worn out doors in Mill Colony
2026_KSCMS_1182320_1
KSCM/575/C/GM/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
30 days
THE KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD. MAHMUDABAD
PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENTS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
THE KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD
₹5,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Replacement of worn out doors in Mill Colony | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS:2202(Parti1) non- decorative type ,core of block board construction with frame of Ist class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross band s and face veneers on both faces of shutters, 35mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hings with necessary screws. | 102.5 | Sqm. | 1,758.59 | ₹1,80,255.48 |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing of 35mmwire gauge Laminated veneer lumber shutters conforming to IS : 14616, and as per TADS 15:2001(part B)using galvanized wire of dia 0.63mm as per IS: 1568 for doors , windows and clerestory windows, fixing with butt hinges of required size with necessary screws ,as per directions of Engineer-in-charge(Note:- butt hinges and necessary screws shall be paid separately) | 4.51 | Sqm. | 2,266.2 | ₹10,220.56 |
| 1.03 | Supply and fixing of door fittings | 51 | Nos. | 400 | ₹20,400 |
| 1.04 | Supply and fixing of door sacue. | 52 | Nos. | 50 | ₹2,600 |
| 1.05 | Painting and varnishing or iron work in small area or new wood work with one coat of ready mixed priming and two coat approved superior quality ready mixed paint of clear synthetic varnish including supply of all materials labour. | 205 | Sqm. | 166.29 | ₹34,089.45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_2222724.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
TDJJHHG1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].