Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,080
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Expenditure
General
56
1 condition
A) The Railway reserves the right to order either the entire or the bulk quantity on the RDSO Approved vendors (RDSO Item ID - 3100687 ) for Lubricating Grease for Traction motor Bearing. The status of approval of tenderer shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter, unless it is a case of downgrading/removal/suspension/ banning. B) The offers of new entrants/vendors approved for developmental orders may be considered only for developmental orders of quantity not more than 20% of NPQ (Net Procurable Quantity) subject to their rates being lower than the rate of L-1 vendor eligible for regular order. C) The quantities to be ordered on Approved Vendors will be decided considering factors which include past (supply as well as quality) performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. and the tender conditions. D) Developmental Order can be given upto 20% of NPQ(Net Procurement Quantity) on vendors approved for developmental orders or unapproved/untried firms subject to Railway being prima facie satisfied that they are capable of executing the order. Such unapproved firms must submit their credentials details i.e. Machinery and Plant, Testing Facilities, QAP, Technical Manpower, Supply performance against earlier orders for same or similar items etc. as an attachment to their E-bid. Failure to furnish and attach such requisite credentials as mentioned above will make their offer liable to be ignored. E) Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as Approved vendor for the tendered item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of items, outstanding order load, etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner subject to rates being reasonable. Quantity allocation among eligible vendors shall be based on pre-decided tender criteria. Such orders shall be treated as Bulk Orders. Bidder shall be considered as an Indian supplier if (i) the entity is incorporated in India, or (ii) majority of its shareholding or effective control of the entity is exercised from India, or (iii) more than 50% of the value of the item being supplied has been added in India.
19 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
---
---
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
------
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 525 Kg total
Servo plex SHC-120 grease
56261075~NR
56261075
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹12,080
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 item · 525 Kg total
Servo plex SHC-120 grease for TM bearing and suspension tube (NDE side) of WAP7/WA G9 locos as per RDSO Technical Circular No.RDSO/2006/EL/TC/0034 (Rev'4') [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DSL/CB, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 525.00 Kg |
| Total | 525 Kg | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .