Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.4 L
EMD Value
₹93,000
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
SE Civil
57 George town PRG
Construction of civil work for 02 No 132 kv Railway Birapatty bay
2026_UPCTL_1180332_1
35/ECTC,PRG/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Varanasi
Refer to tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,720
SE CTC PRG A/c 8832005900000016 IFSC PUNB0883200
₹93,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil ( DSR-2.8.1 ) | 500 | Cum | 191 | ₹95,500 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (DSR No 4.1.8) | 14 | Cu.m. | 5,007 | ₹70,098 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (DSR No 4.1.10) | 35 | Cu.m. | 4,791 | ₹1,67,685 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (DSR No 4.1.2) | 50 | Cu.m. | 6,131 | ₹3,06,550 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) (DSR - 6.1.1) | 60 | Cu.m. | 5,417 | ₹3,25,020 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6(1 cement : 6 coarse sand) (DSR - 6.1.2) | 8 | Cu.m. | 5,242 | ₹41,936 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.(DSR No. 5.22.6) | 7,800 | Kg | 79 | ₹6,16,200 |
| 8 | Providing and laying C.C. pavement of mix M-20 with ready mixed concrete from batching plant. The ready mixed concrete shall be laid and finished with screed board vibrator , vacuum dewatering process and finally finished by floating, brooming with wire brush etc. complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-charge. (The panel shuttering work shall be paid for separately). (DSR No. 16.76)(DSR-16.75-DSR-17.76)(7220.00-150.00=7070) | 16 | Cu.m. | 7,070 | ₹1,13,120 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (DSR - 5.1.2) | 60 | Cu.m. | 6,649 | ₹3,98,940 |
| 10 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) ( DSR - 5.2.2) | 18 | Cum | 7,977 | ₹1,43,586 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.52 MB
35Docsfor132KVBirapattiBayAtSarnarthVNS.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.57 MB
BOQ_2220790.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .