Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.8 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EEE/KPZ
EEE/KPZ
Repair and maintenance of all Electrical, Mechanical and civil installations along with comprehensive operation, maintenance and upkeep of all Electrical, mechanical and allied system/installations for a period of five years in the Multi-level underg
2026_MCD_289724_1
TC/ENGG./EEE/KPZ/2026-27/20.1
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
EEE/KPZ
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,770
₹8.8 L
Office of the Chief Engineer (Elect.)-I
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | SECTION-1: Electrical Installations | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Complete Repair and Servicing of 2nos. 125 KVA DG Set (make: Cummins) i/c repair and Painting of Canopy complete with all Spares, accessories etc as reqd. | 1 | Job | 3,84,920 | ₹3,84,920 |
| 1.03 | Complete Repair and Servicing of 2nos. 25 KVA DG Set (make: Cummins) i/c repair and Painting of Canopy complete with all Spares, accessories etc as reqd. | 1 | Job | 2,38,018 | ₹2,38,018 |
| 1.04 | Earthing with GI earth plate 600x600x6mm thick including accessories and providing masonary enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 mtr long etc.(but without charcoal/ coke and salt) as required. | 6 | Set | 7,080 | ₹42,480 |
| 1.05 | Earthing with copper earth plate 600x600x3mm thick including accessories and providing masonary enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 mtr long etc.(but without charcoal/ coke and salt) as required. | 8 | Set | 13,733 | ₹1,09,864 |
| 1.06 | Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.5 Meter long, 40 mm dia including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. (but without charcoal/ coke and salt) as required. | 2 | Set | 5,958 | ₹11,916 |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing of 25mm X 5mm Copper strip in surface or in recess connections etc. as required | 50 | Metre | 1,246 | ₹62,300 |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing of 25mm X 5mm GI strip on surface or in recess for connections etc. as required | 100 | Metre | 287 | ₹28,700 |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing of 25mm X 5mm Copper strip in 40mm dia G.I pipe from earth electrode i/c connection with GI nut, bolts, spring , washers excavation and re-filling etc as required | 2 | Metre | 1,638 | ₹3,276 |
| 1.1 | Providing and fixing of 25mm X 5mm GI strip in 40mm dia G.I pipe from earth electrode i/c connection with GI nut, bolts, spring , washers excavation and re-filling etc as required | 50 | Metre | 755 | ₹37,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Tenderconditionforcivilwork.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.17 MB
EligibilityCriteriatendercondition.pdf
Tender Documents • 26.05 MB
MCD_GCC_2026Latestcirculars.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.29 MB
BOQ_337964.xls
BOQ • 0.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].