Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹15.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹18.6 LAccepted-Finance 296 SECTOR 15 PANCHKULA HARYANA | ₹18.6 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Other than lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KAPOOR ENGINEERS L2 | MIWAN ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ENGINEER L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Servicing of split type AC of capacity 2/ 1.5 TR after disconnecting all incoming and outgoing electric connection, water drain pipe line connection etc. and wash with approved chemical mixed water with the pressure pump, after servicing cleaned all the disturbed area and reassembling the water/electric connection and testing for entire satisfaction of Engr-in-Charge. | 300 | Each | 150 ₹45,000 Lowest | 200 ₹60,000 |
| 2.00 | All as per item No. 1 here-in-above but window type AC 2/1.5 TR capacity. | 60 | Each | 150 ₹9,000 Lowest | 200 ₹12,000 |
| 3.00 | Supplying and charging of refrigerant gas R-22 only after vacuuming dehydration, leak testing of the system as per standard practice testing for proper cooling effects and satisfactory performance complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge for room Split/window type AC of capacity 2/1.5 TR. | 120 | Kgs | 1,000 ₹1,20,000 | 450 ₹54,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | All as per item No: 3 above but Gas R-32 | 120 | Kgs | 1,000 ₹1,20,000 | 750 ₹90,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | All as per item No: 3 above but Gas R-410A. | 15 | Kgs | 1,000 ₹15,000 | 450 ₹6,750 Lowest |
| 6.00 | All as per item No: 3 above but Gas R-134a. | 10 | Kgs | 1,000 ₹10,000 | 350 ₹3,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Taking out defective Capacitor of capacity 50+6 MFD after disconnecting all incoming and outgoing electric connection including supply & fix new capacitor on same place and testing complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge | 40 | Each | 300 ₹12,000 | 100 ₹4,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | All as per item No:7 here in above but of capacity 45+4 MFD . | 30 | Each | 300 ₹9,000 | 95 ₹2,850 Lowest |
| 9.00 | All as per item No:7 here in above but of capacity 45 MFD . | 25 | Each | 300 ₹7,500 | 80 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | All as per item No: 7 here in above but of capacity 6 MFD . | 25 | Each | 60 ₹1,500 Lowest | 70 ₹1,750 |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Garrison Engineer
GE (U) Chandimandir Pin-134107
CA NO GE(U)/CHM-15/2026-27 REPAIR / MAINT OF SPLIT ACS 2/1.5 TON , WINDOWS ACS 2 / 1.5 TON , VOLTAGE STABLIZERS AND CONNECTED ITEMS INSTALLED AT COMMAND HOSPITAL (WC) AND OTHER VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN AOR OF AGE E/M CH
2026_MES_774961_1
GE(U)/CHM-15/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
240 days
GE (U) Chandimandir
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
GE (U) Chandimandir
₹40,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
27 Jun 2026
31 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2026
27 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Servicing of split type AC of capacity 2/ 1.5 TR after disconnecting all incoming and outgoing electric connection, water drain pipe line connection etc. and wash with approved chemical mixed water with the pressure pump, after servicing cleaned all the disturbed area and reassembling the water/electric connection and testing for entire satisfaction of Engr-in-Charge. | 300 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | All as per item No. 1 here-in-above but window type AC 2/1.5 TR capacity. | 60 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and charging of refrigerant gas R-22 only after vacuuming dehydration, leak testing of the system as per standard practice testing for proper cooling effects and satisfactory performance complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge for room Split/window type AC of capacity 2/1.5 TR. | 120 | Kgs | - | - |
| 4 | All as per item No: 3 above but Gas R-32 | 120 | Kgs | - | - |
| 5 | All as per item No: 3 above but Gas R-410A. | 15 | Kgs | - | - |
| 6 | All as per item No: 3 above but Gas R-134a. | 10 | Kgs | - | - |
| 7 | Taking out defective Capacitor of capacity 50+6 MFD after disconnecting all incoming and outgoing electric connection including supply & fix new capacitor on same place and testing complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge | 40 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | All as per item No:7 here in above but of capacity 45+4 MFD . | 30 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | All as per item No:7 here in above but of capacity 45 MFD . | 25 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | All as per item No: 7 here in above but of capacity 6 MFD . | 25 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_867792.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Tenderdocuments15.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].