Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A Annadurai L1 | R K Construction L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work excavation for foundation in Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales murram, gravel,stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders SS.20B and Sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand,or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam ordinary soil and to full depth as may be directed except in hardrock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering and baling out water and cleaning and levelling the site etc.,complete 10 cum | 16.5 | m3 | 231 ₹3,811.5 Lowest | 236 ₹3,894 |
| 1.10Providing & fixing PVC RAIN WATER DOWNFALL PIPE of the following dia with necessary T.W.Clamps Plugs, Shoes,Bemds, other clamps, screws nails etc.,complete complying with standard specification. The rate is inclusive of cost of removable iron gratings of appropriate size. The size of Teak Wood plugs used is 150X25mm in front & 200x75mm in rear (wall side) with a depth of 110mm. The pipe is to be fixed by means of "U" clamps at the centre of pipes to be fixed.110mm dia PVC Pipe [4 Kg/SqCm] | |||||
| 1.20 | 110mm Dia PVC Pipe [4 Kg/SqCm] | 50 | Rm | 629 ₹31,450 Lowest | 644 ₹32,200 |
| 1.30 | 110mm Dia PVC Elbow | 4 | Each | 535 ₹2,140 Lowest | 548 ₹2,192 |
| 1.40 | 110mm Dia PVC Tee | 5 | Each | 591 ₹2,955 Lowest | 605 ₹3,025 |
| 1.50Providing , laying & fixing PVC of the following dia with necessary T.W.Clamps Plugs, Shoes,Bemds, other clamps, screws nails etc.,complete complying with standard specification. The rate is inclusive of cost of removable iron gratings of appropriate size. The size of Teak Wood plugs used is 160X25mm in front & 200x75mm in rear (wall side) with a depth of 160mm. The pipe is to be fixed by means of "U" clamps at the centre of pipes to be fixed.160mm dia PVC Pipe [6 Kg/SqCm] | |||||
| 1.60 | 160mm Dia PVC Pipe [6 Kg/SqCm] | 50 | Rm | 595 ₹29,750 Lowest | 609 ₹30,450 |
| 1.70 | 160mm Dia PVC Elbow | 4 | Each | 132 ₹528 Lowest | 135 ₹540 |
| 1.80 | 160 mm x 110 mm Dia PVC Reducer | 8 | Each | 146 ₹1,168 Lowest | 149 ₹1,192 |
| 1.90 | Overburden Drilling by RR Bit/ button bit as appropriate depending upon type and depth of overburden to accomodate casing pipe of size 160 mm ID including site preperation,collectionof litho samples at interval of 3.00 mtrs and preparation of lithology, etc. | 30 | Rm | 999 ₹29,970 Lowest | 1,023 ₹30,690 |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,950
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
THE COMMISSIONER, SALEM CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Salem City Municipal Corporation, Fort Main Road, Salem.
Revival of Existing Recharge Shaft at Manakkadu Kamarajar Girls Higher Secondary School in Division No 12, Hasthampatty Ward Office of Salem Corporation.
2026_MAWS_683907_1
S2-Est No-471-2025-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
30 days
Salem City Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹2,950
21 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation in Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales murram, gravel,stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders SS.20B and Sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand,or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam ordinary soil and to full depth as may be directed except in hardrock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering and baling out water and cleaning and levelling the site etc.,complete 10 cum | 16.5 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.1 | Providing & fixing PVC RAIN WATER DOWNFALL PIPE of the following dia with necessary T.W.Clamps Plugs, Shoes,Bemds, other clamps, screws nails etc.,complete complying with standard specification. The rate is inclusive of cost of removable iron gratings of appropriate size. The size of Teak Wood plugs used is 150X25mm in front & 200x75mm in rear (wall side) with a depth of 110mm. The pipe is to be fixed by means of "U" clamps at the centre of pipes to be fixed.110mm dia PVC Pipe [4 Kg/SqCm] | - | - | - | - |
| 1.2 | 110mm Dia PVC Pipe [4 Kg/SqCm] | 50 | Rm | - | - |
| 1.3 | 110mm Dia PVC Elbow | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 1.4 | 110mm Dia PVC Tee | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 1.5 | Providing , laying & fixing PVC of the following dia with necessary T.W.Clamps Plugs, Shoes,Bemds, other clamps, screws nails etc.,complete complying with standard specification. The rate is inclusive of cost of removable iron gratings of appropriate size. The size of Teak Wood plugs used is 160X25mm in front & 200x75mm in rear (wall side) with a depth of 160mm. The pipe is to be fixed by means of "U" clamps at the centre of pipes to be fixed.160mm dia PVC Pipe [6 Kg/SqCm] | - | - | - | - |
| 1.6 | 160mm Dia PVC Pipe [6 Kg/SqCm] | 50 | Rm | - | - |
| 1.7 | 160mm Dia PVC Elbow | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 1.8 | 160 mm x 110 mm Dia PVC Reducer | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 1.9 | Overburden Drilling by RR Bit/ button bit as appropriate depending upon type and depth of overburden to accomodate casing pipe of size 160 mm ID including site preperation,collectionof litho samples at interval of 3.00 mtrs and preparation of lithology, etc. | 30 | Rm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_822106.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].