Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹3.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance QUALIFIED IN LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 2 | L1₹3.3 CrRejected-Finance AT MAHABIRPADIA PO PS BHAWANIPATNA DIST KALAHANDI | BHAWANIPATNA | KALAHANDI | ODISHA | ₹3.3 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED IN LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 3 | L1₹3.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED IN LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 4 | L1₹3.3 CrRejected-Finance R O BIMAL HOTA GALI WARD NO 27 PO BUDHARAJA PS AINTHAPALI DIST SAMBALPUR | ₹3.3 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED IN LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 5 | L1₹3.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED IN LOTTERY SYSTEM |
Tender Value
₹3.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Circle Officer
RURAL WORKS CIRCLE , SAMBALPUR
Construction of Bridge over river Kulerjore on Nh-53 to Bhoitikira road in the district of Sambalpur under Setu Bandhan Yojana for the Year 2024-25.
2026_CERWI_130961_1
Bridge Tender Online RWCSBP-06 of 26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
365 days
Sambalpur
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.3 L
Yes
15 Jul 2026
4 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026 - 12 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in cutting in hard soil within the initial lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 2,821.91 | cum | 235.75 | ₹6,65,264.58 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in all kinds of soil within the initial lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 2,241.45 | cum | 388.8 | ₹8,71,476.93 |
| 3 | Plain Cement Concrete M10 Grade using 40mm down graded chips in Foundation and Plinth | 104.45 | cum | 6,469.49 | ₹6,75,705.88 |
| 4 | Plain Cement Concrete M15 Grade using 40mm down graded chips in Foundation and Plinth | 381.3 | cum | 6,033.08 | ₹23,00,401.34 |
| 5 | Reinforced Cement Concrete M 30 Grade using 20mm down graded chips in Foundation and Plinth In Foundation | 414.14 | cum | 7,197.5 | ₹29,80,779.85 |
| 6 | Abutment & Pier Shaft | 286.24 | cum | 8,876.05 | ₹25,40,689.43 |
| 7 | DIRT Wall | 2.5 | cum | 11,858.4 | ₹29,634.14 |
| 8 | Pier & Abutment cap | 10.42 | cum | 8,876.05 | ₹92,497.32 |
| 9 | Retaing wall/wing wall | 6.04 | cum | 8,876.05 | ₹53,566.96 |
| 10 | Wearing Coat | 379.2 | cum | 1,201.75 | ₹4,55,703.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.09 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.65 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_594428.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].