Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.55Admitted-Finance | ₹15.55 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹17.06Admitted-Finance | ₹17.06 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹20.38Admitted-Finance | ₹20.38 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹34.04Admitted-Finance | ₹34.04 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹94.38Admitted-Finance | ₹94.38 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Premium Serums and Vaccinies Privated Limited L9 | M J Biopharm Pvt. Ltd. L5 | VINSBIO PRODUCTS LIMITED L10 | Fresenius Kabi Oncology Limited L13 | Novo Nordisk India Private Limited L14 | BHARAT SERUMS AND VACCINES LIMITED L8 | D D PHARMACEUTICALS PVT. LTD. L7 | WOCKHARDT LTD L12 | HINDUSTAN POLYFAB L1 | Biocon Biologics Limited L11 | Merck Specialities Pvt. Ltd. L15 | WINGS BIOTECH LLP L3 | Axa Parenterals Ltd L2 | UNICURE INDIA LTD L6 | ENCUBE ETHICALS PRIVATE LIMITED L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Paracetamol Syrup IP 125 mg/5ml (40% Sugar base with strawberry flavour and carmoisine colour) [27] | 65,09,646 | 60 ml Bottle (with Measuring Cap) (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12.5 ₹13.12 Lowest | - | - | - |
| 2.00 | Silver Sulphadiazine cream IP 1% [224] | 19,06,290.1 | 50 gm Tube (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Insulin Injection IP (Soluble Insulin/Neutral Insulin Injection)40 IU/ml(r.DNA origin) [300] | 6,66,578 | 10 ml Vial (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | 89.89 ₹94.38 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | 107 ₹112.35 | - | 92.16 ₹96.77 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Black Disinfectant Fluid (Phenyl) As per Schedule O Grade III [398] | 1,54,911 | 5 Ltrs Can (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Rabies Antiserum IP (Equine) 300 units per ml contains equine anti-rabies immunoglobulin fragments (I.M./SC use) [408] | 2,23,186.7 | 5 ml Vial (Rate should be quoted for Single Unit) | 362 ₹380.1 | - | 385 ₹404.25 | - | - | 334 ₹350.7 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Syrup IP 13.5mg / 5ml[440] | 2,67,50,720.7 | 30 ml Bottle (Rate should be quoted for single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.91 ₹7.26 Lowest | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Carboplatin Injection IP 450 mg [527] | 59,295.5 | 45 ml vial (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - | - | 2,649 ₹2,781.45 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | Sodium Valproate Tablet(Gastro Resistant) IP 500mg [661] | 3,80,56,690.1 | 10 x 10 Tablet Strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab ) | - | - | - | - | - | - | 195 ₹204.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 168.88 ₹177.32 Lowest | - |
| 9.00 | Insulin Glargine 100 IU/ml[680] | 4,85,379.4 | 3 ml vial with 15 insulin syringes with needles/ Cartridge 3ml with 15 needles and 1 pen per 20 cartridges (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 265 ₹278.25 | - | 239.16 ₹251.12 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Framycetin Sulphate Cream 1 o/o 30gm Pack [684] | 28,71,400.4 | 30gm Pack (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32.42 ₹34.04 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹181.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 Cr
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
SHORT TERM E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES (NIB-13/2025-26)
2026_RMSCL_539259_1
RMSC/PROC/DRUG/NIB-13/25/3605 Dt 16.02.2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Rate
60 days
All Rajasthan
As Per Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹3.6 Cr
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
24 Apr 2026
16 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
Paracetamol Syrup IP 125 mg/5ml (40% Sugar base with strawberry flavour and carmoisine colour) [27]
Silver Sulphadiazine cream IP 1% [224]
Insulin Injection IP (Soluble Insulin/Neutral Insulin Injection)40 IU/ml(r.DNA origin) [300]
Black Disinfectant Fluid (Phenyl) As per Schedule O Grade III [398]
Rabies Antiserum IP (Equine) 300 units per ml contains equine anti-rabies immunoglobulin fragments (I.M./SC use) [408]
Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Syrup IP 13.5mg / 5ml[440]
Carboplatin Injection IP 450 mg [527]
Sodium Valproate Tablet(Gastro Resistant) IP 500mg [661]
Insulin Glargine 100 IU/ml[680]
Framycetin Sulphate Cream 1 o/o 30gm Pack [684]
Recombinant Coagulation Factor VIIa 2mg [691]
Insulin Glargine 100IU/ml with 30 Insuline syringes with needle [693]
Paracetamol infusion IP 1% w/v 100ml Size [696]
Avelumab 200 mg Inj. [NRD-158]
Cetuximab 500mg Inj. [NRD-191]
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_961513.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
NIB-13.pdf
Tender Documents • 23.90 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].