Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.5 LAccepted-AOC AT PO GIDDI C RAMGARH HAZARIBAG 829109 | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 829109 | ₹25.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹25.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹25.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 3 | L3₹26.8 LRejected-Finance MILLAT COLONY DORANDA HINOO RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹26.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 4 | L4₹28.7 LRejected-Finance FLAT NO 204 SAI ENCLAVE DIPATOLI NEAR KHELGAON CHOWK BARIATU RANCHI | RANCHI | ₹28.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 5 | L5₹30.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹30.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹34.3 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
17 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road in Aman Green City Road No-01 under Ward No-36
2025_UDD_105305_1
94/eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
₹70,000
29 Apr 2026
27 Sept 2025
18 Oct 2025
27 Sept 2025
17 Oct 2025
27 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 27-Dec-2025 06:01 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road in Aman Green City Road No-01 under Ward No-36 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105305_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road in Aman Green City Road No-01 under Ward No-36
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ADARSH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20BBFPJ7826N1ZH) BID ID -682709 3427576.73 -25.55 2551830.88 Twenty Five Lakh Fifty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty
2.00 M/S Madan Kumar (GSTN-20BEYPK0942L1Z8) BID ID -683105 3427576.73 -16.23 2871281.03 Twenty Eight Lakh Seventy One Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty One
3.00 M/S ANAS ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -683346 3427576.73 -12.50 2999129.64 Twenty Nine Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Nine
4.00 ASJAD ZAHID (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682942 3427576.73 -25.00 2570617.42 Twenty Five Lakh Seventy Thousand Six Hundred and Seventeen
5.00 SHANE TRADERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -683115 3427576.73 -21.88 2677622.94 Twenty Six Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ADARSH CONSTRUCTION(2551830.88)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road in Aman Green City Road No-01 under Ward No-36 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105305_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ADARSH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -682709) 2551830.88 L1
2 ASJAD ZAHID (BID ID -682942) 2570617.42 L2
3 SHANE TRADERS (BID ID -683115) 2677622.94 L3
4 M/S Madan Kumar (BID ID -683105) 2871281.03 L4
5 M/S ANAS ENTERPRISES (BID ID -683346) 2999129.64 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.74 MB
BOQ_141777.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].