Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -32.30% | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.00% | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -27.69% | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.26% | ₹3.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.30% | ₹3.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,900
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_318743_3
e-NIT No. 91 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 30-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹9,900
25 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
21 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
20 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add Cost of Sign Board | 1 | No. | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
| 2 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 317.52 | Sqm | 24.12 | ₹7,658.58 |
| 3 | Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.100% in All kinds of soil. (in-stretches). | 6.57 | cum | 479.3 | ₹3,149 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10 MIX. | 24.74 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹1,19,407.61 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with (1:3:6)MIX. | 15 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹86,004 |
| 6 | Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. Foundation | 58.4 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹16,722.84 |
| 7 | Providing and laying rectified Glazed Ceramic floor tiles of size 300x300 mm or more (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of1st quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1Cement : 4 Coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. In all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Fume Red Brown | 201.88 | Sqm | 1,222.3 | ₹2,46,757.92 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand | 21.3 | cum | 344.49 | ₹7,337.64 |
| 9 | Carriage of Aggregate | 35.37 | cum | 200.74 | ₹7,100.17 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_1052159.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].