Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance CAUVERY NAGAR N BLOCK NO 1 PEON QTRS METTUR DAM 636401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹2.4 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹3.6 LAdmitted-Finance CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹3.6 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Annaamalai Engineers | ATISHAYA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 10 Channel Sequential Controller for Purging Valve
Make // Model : Maniks // SQP-1-230AC/24VDC-10 Channel or equivalent.
Input: 230V AC, 50 Hz, Output: 24V DC,
Channel: 10 Nos. with selection option,
Pulse Freq /Range Adjustability : 2 to 60 Sec,
Pulse Duration/ Range Adjustability:20 to 200mSec, | 5 | Nos | 63,855 ₹75,348.9 Lowest | 69,600 ₹82,128 |
| 2.00 | 18 Channel Sequential Controller for Purging Valve
Make // Model: Maniks // SQP-1-230AC/24VDC-18 Channel or equivalent.
Input: 230V AC, 50 Hz, Output: 24V DC,
Channel: 10 Nos. with selection option,
Pulse Freq / Range Adjustability : 2 to 60 Sec,
Pulse Duration/Range Adjustability:20 to 200 mSec, | 5 | Nos | 1,69,225 ₹1,99,685.5 | 1,11,000 ₹1,30,980 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Heatless Desiccant Dryer sequence controlling Board
Make // Model: Trident DP-144/1920 or equivalent.
Input / Output: 230V AC, 50 Hz,
With Feedback LED Display & Purge Economizer setting option. | 2 | Nos | 74,190 ₹87,544.2 | 27,000 ₹31,860 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,200
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS-II
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-II, Mettur dam.
Procurement of Sequential Purging Boards 3 items
2025_EB_635091_1
CE/MTPS2/SEPA/EESI/AEE1/OT125S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS-II Mettur Dam
As per Tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,200
Yes
19 May 2026
24 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
Heatless Desiccant Dryer sequence controlling Board Make // Model: Trident DP-144/1920 or equivalent. Input / Output: 230V AC, 50 Hz, With Feedback LED Display & Purge Economizer setting option.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.76 MB
BOQ_760010.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].