Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.0 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
General Manager (Engineering)
Haldia Dock Complex
CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIRING OF CHAILINK FENCING, REPAIRING OF BOUNDARY WALL OF TOWNSHIP AREA, STEEL WINDOWS, FOOTPATH, GARAGES and OTHER ANCILLARY WORKS AT HALDIA TOWNSHIP AREA, HDC.
2026_KoPT_914308_1
I and CF/SDM/RZ/ET/162
Open Tender
Job Works
Works
Haldia
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC
₹6.0 L
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | “CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIRING OF CHAILINK FENCING, REPAIRING OF BOUNDARY WALL OF TOWNSHIP AREA, STEEL WINDOWS, FOOTPATH, GARAGES & OTHER ANCILLARY WORKS AT HALDIA TOWNSHIP AREA, HDC.” as per Bill Of Quantities to Haldia Dock Complex. | 1 | Job | 3,02,27,502.43 | ₹3,02,27,502.43 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
BOQ_969963.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
T-162.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .