Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.2 LAccepted-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹31.2 L Quoted ₹31.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹32.2 LRejected-Finance CHENNAI | ₹32.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.R. Enterprises L1 | Precision Electric Company L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Procurement of 3 Core X 300 Sq. mm., 11KV Grade, Aluminium, Armoured, XLPE, HT Power Cable, as per the technical specification enclosed. | 1,000 | Mtrs. | 26,54,000 ₹31,31,720 Lowest | 27,25,000 ₹32,15,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,900
Closing Date
3 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
PROCUREMENT OF 3 CORE X 300 Sq. mm., 11KV GRADE, ALUMINIUM, ARMOURED, XLPE, HT POWER CABLE
2025_EB_603404_1
CE/TTPS/4383M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹24,900
Yes
27 Mar 2026
12 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
12 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
12 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_721300.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].