Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.5 L Quoted ₹7.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹9.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JAY BEE ENTERPRISES L1 | ATHMIKA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing scaffolding arrangement for removal and re-fixing the existing worn out and damaged coal transferring chute with hopper mill floor to 18 meter. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 80 | M2 | 230 ₹18,400 Lowest | 250 ₹20,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and transportation of Iron and steel materials, from stores to site including hire charges for mobile crane. | 9.26 | MT | 5,500 ₹50,930 Lowest | 6,000 ₹55,560 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling the existing worn out & damaged coal chute with hopper, New material cut pieces and devoluting to NCTPS-I stores. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 2 | MT | 12,000 ₹24,000 Lowest | 14,000 ₹28,000 |
| 4.00 | Fabrication and erection of coal chute with hopper from feeder floor to Mill floor area by using supplied steel structure items (Iron & Steel materials under the TNPGCL scope). Including consumables and T&P’s. | 9.26 | MT | 62,000 ₹5,74,120 Lowest | 70,000 ₹6,48,200 |
| 5.00 | Charges for sizing of new MS plate by cutting machine and rolling to the required size. Cutting & sizing the end plates including transportation, consumables and T&P’s. | 2 | No | 50,500 ₹1,01,000 Lowest | 60,000 ₹1,20,000 |
| 6.00 | Cleaning and painting one coat of red oxide paint and two coats of Enamel paint for newly erected MS supporting steel structures of L22 Column to L23 column at an elevation 2.67 m height to 18m height. Including charges for consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 100 | Sq.Mtr | 265 ₹26,500 Lowest | 350 ₹35,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,200
Closing Date
9 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle R and M 25 26 MPM Dn Unit II Dismantling the existing worn out and damaged coal transferring chute with hopper fabrication and erection of coal transferring chute with hopper 2 Nos from feeder floor to mill floor
2025_EB_608994_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 193 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹7,200
Yes
2 Jul 2026
26 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
9 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
Amount
Providing scaffolding arrangement for removal and re-fixing the existing worn out and damaged coal transferring chute with hopper mill floor to 18 meter. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for leading, lifting and transportation of Iron and steel materials, from stores to site including hire charges for mobile crane.
Dismantling the existing worn out & damaged coal chute with hopper, New material cut pieces and devoluting to NCTPS-I stores. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Fabrication and erection of coal chute with hopper from feeder floor to Mill floor area by using supplied steel structure items (Iron & Steel materials under the TNPGCL scope). Including consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for sizing of new MS plate by cutting machine and rolling to the required size. Cutting & sizing the end plates including transportation, consumables and T&P’s.
Cleaning and painting one coat of red oxide paint and two coats of Enamel paint for newly erected MS supporting steel structures of L22 Column to L23 column at an elevation 2.67 m height to 18m height. Including charges for consumables and hire charges for T&P's.
ATHMIKA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1482199)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].