Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
Special repairs to Z P Urdu School building at Hattur Tq South Solapur Dist Solapur
2026_SOLAP_1333622_1
38/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Special repairs to Z P Urdu School building at Hat
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹200
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying damp proof course 50 mm thick in M20 cement concrete layer and bitumen / using cement with water proofing compound curing, formwork etc. complete.
SSR P.No./It.No. 175/31.01 | 61.98 | Sq.m | 488 | ₹30,246.24 |
| 2 | Removing cement tiles, or marble or polished shahabad floor or dado without bed concrete including stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete
SSR Pg No./It No. 238/46.19 | 107.89 | Sq.m | 45 | ₹4,855.05 |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m) By Manual Means
SSR Pg No./It No. 153/21.01 | 3.53 | Cu.m | 239 | ₹843.67 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying / pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer / concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)
SSR Pg No./It No.149 /24.01 | 9.25 | Cu.m | 6,495.1 | ₹60,079.68 |
| 5 | Providing and laying vitrified matt fininsh tiles having size 590 mm to 605 mm x to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming IS. 15622-2006 (Group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement morar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and cleaning etc. complete.
SSR Pg No./It No. 176/33.42 | 65.72 | Sq.m | 1,610 | ₹1,05,809.2 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Polished Tandur Stone flooring 25mm to 30mm thick required width in plain / diamond pattern on a bed of 1:6 C.M. including cement float, filling joints with neat cement slurry, curing, polishing and cleaning etc. complete.
SSR Pg No./It No. 171/33.05 | 42.17 | Sq.m | 1,088 | ₹45,880.96 |
| 7 | Royalty Charges (Sand) | 8.08 | Cu.m | 237.37 | ₹1,917.95 |
| 8 | Test of Tiles - Flexural test (Set of 6 Tiles), Water Absorption (Set of 6 Tiles), Resistance to wear (Set of 6 Tiles) | 1 | Test | 2,495 | ₹2,495 |
| 9 | Test of C. C. Cube - Compessive strenth of C C Cube M-10 | 1 | Test | 690 | ₹690 |
| 10 | Add 18% G.S.T. Charges | 1 | Job | 44,588.66 | ₹44,588.66 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.22 MB
BOQ_2281865.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].