Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.5 L
EMD Value
₹99,000
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm2d left
CWE KOLKATA
Headquarter Commander Works Engineers Military Engineer Services No1 National Library Avenue Alipore Kolkata700 027
REPAIR PERIODICAL MAINTENANCE OF HT CABLES HT SWITCH GEAR TRANSFORMERS AT TURF VIEW BSA OLD IMH COMPLEX AND REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF HT PANELS AND ALLIED WORKS AT CH(EC) UNDER GE (A) KOLKATA
2026_MES_784534_1
C/8495/E-02/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
334 days
GE ALIPORE KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
GE ALIPORE KOLKATA
₹99,000
Yes
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Aug 2026 - 22 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Disconnecting HT/LT connection of transformer and opening up the top cover of transformer for checking the conditions to carryout repairs at site, including draining out oil from the transformer in suitable containiner (containers to be provided by the contractor) and repair to the transformer with replacement of parts (as required), checking the lead connection from winding to bus rods including necessary soldering / jointing etc and after complete repair refilling the dehydrated oil, replacing perished gasket with new gasket of same size and testing on full load after connecting the HT / LT connections in presence of Engineer-in-Charge complete all as directed by GE / Engineer-in-Charge for the transformer 6/0.415 kV of capacity 100 to 250 kVA. | 3 | Job | - | - |
| 3 | All as per Item No 2 here-in-before but for transformer 6/0.415 kV of capacity 315 to 500 kVA. | 7 | Job | - | - |
| 4 | All as per Item No 2 here-in-before but for transformer 6/0.415 kV of capacity 630 to 800 kVA. | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 5 | All as per Item No 2 here-in-before but for transformer 6/0.415 kV of capacity 800 to 2000 kVA.
Note for item No 2 to 5: - (i) Labour component required for the replacement of unservieable parts shall be deemed to be included in the unit rate quoted under this item.
(ii) The replacement of spare parts except mentioned in here-in-after shall deem to be included in abovee quoted rate.
(iii) Dehydration / filtration of transformer oil shall be measured and paid separately under relevent item of this BOQ.
(iv) T&P and minor parts will be arranged by the contractor and the cost thereof shall be deemed to be included in the unit rate quoted against this item.
(v) Rate deemd to be inclusive of securing the cables on HT / LT side for tension free cable entry box. | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for opening covers of dry type transformer 6/0.415 kV of capacity 750 kVA make: ICON Engineers Pvt Ltd and servicing complete including manual cleaning of dust and sediments through blower/ vacuum cleaner by auth Service Engineer of OEM all as specified and as directed.
Note: - (i) The materials used for servicing will be measured and paid under separate item as supply only. Other minor spares/ materials and tools used for servicing not mentioned in the schedule (viz drain plug, bolts and nuts, materials and tools required for cleaning or core/ windings, tools required for cutting of gaskets etc) deemed to be included in the quoted rate. Dehydration and topping up of transformer oil will be measured and paid under separate item but must be done at the time of servicing.
(ii) HT side cable connection shall be made with new HT taps M Seal Monoplast.
(iii) M seal monoplast required for replacement shall be measured and paid for separately as "Supply only"
(iv) The items of work mentioned here-in-after are tenative and may vary as per site requirement as assessed by the represenative and the ENgineer-in-Charge after strip inspection and the contractor shall have no claim on that account.
(v) Contractor will be very careful and should ensure not to enter any tuype of moisture inside the transformer during maintenance. | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for Draining out all the transformer oil and preserving in air tight container and Dehydration and filtration of transformer oil with streamline transformer oil purification/ dehydration machine including heating for removing moisture content to bring down the parameters of the oil within the permissible limit as laid down in IS: 1866.2000 all as specified and as directed including testing and topping up with new transformer oil upto optimum level for transformers 6/0.415 kV of capacity 200 to 800 kVA: -
[Note: (i) Cost of pouring new transformer oil to maintain the optimum level deemed to be inclusive in the quoted rate. The quantity of new transformer oil will be measured and paid under separate item as supply only.
(ii) The cost of re-filtration/ re-dehydration (in case the parameters of filtered oil does not comply with the laid down limits as per IS) shall be deemed inclusive in the quoted rate | 8,750 | Per Litre | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only transformer oil ISI marked in sealed containers for topping up, conforming to IS-335 with dielectric strength of not less than 50 KV and testing for strength including recording results complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- (i) Purchase vouchers alongwith manufacturer's test certificate shall be produced by the contractor before payment.
(ii) Nos of sealed containers shall be recorded in MB. | 1,000 | Per Litre | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only silica gel breather including initial fiiling with required quantity of silica gel for transformers of capacity 200 kVA to 250 kVA all as specified and as directed: - | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | All as per item No 9 here-in-before but for transformers of capacity 315 to 500 kVA. | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 11 | All as per item No 9 here-in-before but for transformers of capacity 630 to 2000 kVA. | 3 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
CREDIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.63 MB
BOQ_879086.xls
BOQ • 1.33 MB
Tender_Document_E2_26.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].