Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.7 LAccepted-AOC 6 5 77 THOTTILPATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹4.7 L Quoted ₹3.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹5.8 LRejected-AOC 76 58 A1 KAMARAJ NAGAR SALEM CAMP METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹5.8 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Jose Enterprises L3 | MaharajaEngineeringContractor L2 | R.K.CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for rectification of the primary air Damper and its flange, hot Primary air duct man hole doors and the eroded portion of the duct area. | 2 | Nos. | 69,000 ₹1,38,000 | 60,555 ₹1,21,110 | 6,055 ₹12,110 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for cleaning the accumulated ash in side of the Hot primary air ducts Hot secondary Air ducts of “A & B” sides. | 4 | Nos. | 95,000 ₹3,80,000 | 83,645 ₹3,34,580 | 83,000 ₹3,32,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Removal of accumulated ash at interconnection and around the secondary air duct in SCAPH area. | 1 | No. | 39,500 ₹39,500 | 33,400 ₹33,400 | 33,000 ₹33,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cutting gas | 1 | Set | 4,500 ₹4,500 | 3,600 ₹3,600 | 3,333 ₹3,333 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Welding Rod | 40 | Kg | 460 ₹18,400 | 350 ₹14,000 | 333 ₹13,320 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Consumables & T&Ps Charges for S.No.1 to 5 | 1 | LS | 1,500 ₹1,500 | 1,050 ₹1,050 | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,100
Closing Date
27 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit II Annual maintenance 2025 26 Hot primary air Ducts and hot Secondary air ducts of A and B sides Cleaning the accumulated ash arresting the air leakage by rectification of the damper and ducts etc
2025_EB_623053_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 371 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,100
Yes
18 May 2026
13 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
13 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
13 Nov 2025
Amount
Charges for rectification of the primary air Damper and its flange, hot Primary air duct man hole doors and the eroded portion of the duct area.
Charges for cleaning the accumulated ash in side of the Hot primary air ducts Hot secondary Air ducts of “A & B” sides.
Removal of accumulated ash at interconnection and around the secondary air duct in SCAPH area.
Cutting gas
Welding Rod
Consumables & T&Ps Charges for S.No.1 to 5
MaharajaEngineeringContractor (BID ID -1522046)
Jose Enterprises (BID ID -1521645)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_745026.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].