Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹83.4 L
EMD Value
₹8.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Ward No. 01 Almaspur Chauk se Kukra Chauk tak dai aur RCC Nala Nirman Karye.
2026_DOLBU_1180652_1
1063/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,015
EO
₹8.3 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Old nad Damage Brick work including Stacking (SI No. 692) | 210 | cum | 400 | ₹84,000 |
| 2 | E/w in excavation in liqued mud and under foul condition. ordinary soil.[SI No.251a] | 1,175 | cum | 112.5 | ₹1,32,187.5 |
| 3 | Laying Base Concrete in 1:6:12 c/fs/bb including all complete. (SI. No.273) | 98 | cum | 2,985 | ₹2,92,530 |
| 4 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for column and wall all Complete. (SI. No. 289) | 625 | cum | 7,800 | ₹48,75,000 |
| 5 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for slab all complete. (SI No. 284a) | 4.1 | cum | 7,400 | ₹30,340 |
| 6 | MS or Iron work such as reinforcement. | 372 | Qtl. | 7,851 | ₹29,20,572 |
| 7 | M-150 Brick work in 1:4 c/cs Mortar in Super Structure. Including All Complete. (SI. No. 305a+309) | 2 | cum | 4,920 | ₹9,840 |
| 8 | 12mm Thick Plaster in 1:4 c/cs Mortar. (SI. No.584a) | 10 | sqm | 160 | ₹1,600 |
| 9 | Laying PCC in 1:2:4 c/cs/sg all complete. [SI. No. 279a] | 0.2 | cum | 5,750 | ₹1,150 |
| 10 | Dewatering of nala by pump including labour and T & P. | 720 | hour | 165 | ₹1,18,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2219950.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .