Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Embedded System Design Lab Equipment
9842168
GEM/2026/B/7992388
Two Packet Bid
STM32F4DISCOVERY Board, STM32F407,STM32 Nucleo-F103RB Development Board,STM32F103C8T6 Blue Pill Boa
Patna, Bihar
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
₹40 L
60%
Registrar, Patna, Department of Higher Education, National Institute of Technology (NIT), Ministry of Education, (Dr. Asit Narayan)
Exempted
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STM32F4DISCOVERY Board, STM32F407 | Specification of STM32F4DISCOVERY Board, STM32F407 | 15 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
| 2 | STM32 Nucleo-F103RB Development Board | Specification of STM32 Nucleo-F103RB Development Board | 25 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
| 3 | STM32F103C8T6 Blue Pill Board | Specification of STM32F103C8T6 Blue Pill Board | 50 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
| 4 | ST Link V2 Mini Programmer or Debugger | Specification of ST Link V2 Mini Programmer or Debugger | 30 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
| 5 | FT232RL USB to TTL or UART Serial Converter | Specification of FT232RL USB to TTL or UART Serial Converter | 30 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
| 6 | NVIDIA Jetson AGX Thor Developer Kit | Specification of NVIDIA Jetson AGX Thor Developer Kit | 1 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
| 7 | FPGA Board Terasic DE0 Nano | Specification of FPGA Board Terasic DE0 Nano | 3 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
| 8 | FPGA Board Digilent Cmod A7 35T | Specification of FPGA Board Digilent Cmod A7 35T | 3 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
| 9 | Digilent Zybo Z7-10 Zynq-7000 ARM FPGA SoC Development Board | Specification of Digilent Zybo Z7-10 Zynq-7000 ARM FPGA SoC Development Board | 1 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
| 10 | FPGA Development Boards | Specification of FPGA Development Boards | 30 | pieces | consignee1.eict.ptna | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9842168.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
specs_embeded_2026-09-03-13-01-02_0eca2a6be11908af1a10b1364a6a1649.pdf
BOQ • 1.66 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-03-13-01-02_a9e207d82eb4e23aa2fd32ecf0d35327.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Annexure_e5f438a2-7e58-491e-b6391788421256019_prakash.nitp.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.58 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].