Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹64.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Chairman, GB
DCSEM, 3rd Floor, V.S. Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai - 400094.
Providing and fixing of screen filters in flushing outlet line at terrace and flushing work related modifications in Anushaktinagar, Mumbai.
2026_DCSEM_924899_1
DCSEM/CQD/QSC/Flush-Filters /NIT/04/26-27 dt 03.09.2026
Open Tender
Job Works
Works
330 days
Anushaktinagar
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
4 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing, instaling, fixing, connecting, testing 80 micron Super Flow Y- Screen filter, of M/s. Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd or approved equivalent make, of following Model Nos, fitted with pressure gauge, water drain and emptying plug. etc all as per specifications, Drawings and as directed by EIC. Filter Element Details: 1. Filter housing- Polypropylene, 2. Filter Lid- Polypropylene, 3. Housing seal- NBR, 4. Elemet Cartridge- Nylon, 5. Element screen- Stainless Steel, 6. End Cap- Polyprylene. Note: Threaded fittings of CPVC/UPVC shall be of Brass Threaded only. | |||||
| 1.1 | DJPSF12SC, Max. working pressure = 8 kg/cm², Flow rate = 12 m³/hr, Inlet/Outlet Connection = 1½" (40 mm) or equivalent including filter element. | 1,000 | Each | - | - |
| 1.2 | Providing Filter element of the item 1 & 1.1 | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 2Pipe line works: Supplying & fixing on Exposed surfaces the following dia. ASTM non-threaded UPVC sovent welded pipes as per ASTM D-1785 and fittings as per ASTM D-2466 and ASTM D-2467 (white or offwhite colour) of specified class, consisting following items of work:- i) Supplying & fixing ASTM nontreaded UPVC sovent welded pipes as per ASTM D-1785 and fittings as per ASTM D-2466 and ASTM D-2467 . ii) Laying and fixing the pipe and specials on exposed surfaces to correct line, level and plumb for water supply line, overflow and vent using M.S. nails/screws, rawl plugs, wooden gutties and branded clamps of approved make metal clamps with Rubber seal iii) Testing the pipe line to a hydraulic pressure as per manufacturers cataglouge for leak proof joint or as per relevant code. iv) Cutting or making hole or chases in RCC or brick work structure such as wall, column, beam, slab, chajja, dado etc. for passing the pipe line and reinstating all the damage to its original condition. v) Providing and fixing UPVC weldable / threaded fittings such as Union, Nipples, Bendes, Elbows, Tees, Reducers, End caps, Couplers, Adaptors, Saddles, Plugs, Tank connectors, Expansion loops, Bypass bends, flange, Flange attapter etc. vii) UPVC pipes and fittings/ specials shall be of same brand. Note: 1) The rate shall also include for UPVC pipe & specials required for making connections with the existing GI/ CPVC/PP-R/ CPVC/HDPE pipe line laid by other agency. 2) All threaded joints shall be made with brass threaded fittings only. 3) Exposed pipe fixing arrangement include providing & fixing slotted G.I. section & U clamps bolts arrangement for grouping of pipe. Sloted section thickness should not be less than 2mm. Schedule 80 | |||||
| 2.1 | 25 mm (1") n.size (Shedule 80) | 1,200 | RM | - | - |
| 2.2 | 32 mm (1¼") n.size (Shedule 80) | 200 | RM | - | - |
| 2.3 | 40 mm (1½") n.size (Shedule 80) | 240 | RM | - | - |
| 2.4 | 50 mm (2") n.size (Shedule 80) | 6 | RM | - | - |
| 2.5 | 65 mm (2½") n.size (Shedule 80) | 6 | RM | - | - |
| 2.6 | 80 mm (3") n.size (Shedule 80) | 6 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
DetailedNITFlushFilters.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
TechBidSGFFlushFilters.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.93 MB
TechdatasheetFlushFilters.xls
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
BOQ_971934.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .